Directed by
Michael Verhoeven |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
George Tabori | ... | (story) |
Michael Verhoeven |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Veit Heiduschka | ... | producer |
James Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Christine Rothe | ... | executive producer |
Michael Verhoeven | ... | producer |
Ann Wingate | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Julian Nott | ||
Simon Verhoeven |
Cinematography by
Theo Bierkens | ||
Michael Epp |
Editing by
David Freeman |
Casting By
Michelle Guish | ||
Jessica Horáthová |
Production Design by
Lóránt Jávor |
Art Direction by
Wolfgang Hundhammer |
Set Decoration by
Michal Krska | ||
Martin Kurel | ||
Jiri Zavadil |
Costume Design by
Rosemarie Hettmann |
Makeup Department
Dana Kohoutova | ... | makeup artist |
Gerlinde Kunz | ... | makeup artist |
Vlasta Malerova | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Schmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Jiri Simon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Petr Bilek | ... | unit production manager |
Inga Gordan | ... | unit production manager |
Petra Junk | ... | executive in charge of production |
René Korenar | ... | production manager |
Volker Messerschmidt | ... | post-production manager |
Lutz Rabbach | ... | production manager: Berlin |
Maria Ungor | ... | production manager: Budapest |
Annie Wallbank | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
István Bucsi | ... | assistant director |
Marcel Just | ... | assistant director |
Petr Samec | ... | assistant director |
Srdjan Simeonovich | ... | assistant director (as Srdjan Simeonovic) |
Art Department
Sarah Beckmann | ... | assistant set decorator |
Peter Dürst | ... | property master |
Claude Garnier | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jan Klima | ... | property master |
Vaclav Korselt | ... | prop buyer |
Jan Kriz | ... | props |
Michal Krska | ... | set dresser |
Ludvik Kumpan | ... | set constructor |
Martin Kurel | ... | set dresser |
Jiri Macke | ... | prop buyer |
Karel Moti | ... | props |
Ales Nenicka | ... | props |
Andrej Vavrena | ... | set constructor (as Andrej Vavrina) |
Jiri Zavadil | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mick Boggis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pat Brennan | ... | assistant sound editor (as Patrick Brennan) |
Terry Busby | ... | foley editor |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | dialogue recordist: German version |
Archie Ludski | ... | supervising adr editor |
Simon Manley | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Peter Maxwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tristan Mullane | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Rocky Phelan | ... | adr editor |
Bob Risk | ... | adr editor |
Johannes Rommel | ... | sound |
Peter Tichawsky | ... | boom operator |
Les Wiggins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Franziska Zittwitz | ... | dubbing editor: German version |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Heinrich Bader | ... | mechanical wagon effects (as F. Heinrich Bader) |
Rosta Debef | ... | special effects |
Otto Franke | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Pavel Cajzl | ... | stunts |
Zdenek Dvoracek | ... | stunts (as Z. Dvoracek) |
Martin Engel | ... | stunts (as M. Engel) |
Antonin Hausknecht | ... | stunts (as A. Hausknecht) |
Blanka Jarosova | ... | stunts (as B. Jarosova) |
Ludek Jelen | ... | stunts (as L. Jelen) |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunts (as J. Klaus) |
Zdenek Krumpl | ... | stunts (as Z. Krumpl) |
Dimo Lipitkovsky | ... | stunts (as D. Cipitkovsky) |
H. Puchartova | ... | stunts |
M. Samkova | ... | stunts |
Frantisek Stupka | ... | stunts (as F. Stupka) |
Jaroslav Tomsa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Bischoff | ... | still photographer |
Hagen Bogdanski | ... | camera team: second unit |
Jan Boruvka | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jakub Dvorsky | ... | clapper loader |
Benjamin Epp | ... | camera team: second unit |
Didier Frateur | ... | assistant camera |
Bernhard Fuss | ... | gaffer (as Bernhard C. Fuss) |
Jiri Gazda | ... | grip |
Jindrich Hanzl | ... | grip |
Jirí Hanzl | ... | still photographer |
Jorda Jiricek | ... | electrician |
Martin Knapp | ... | grip |
Ludvik Kumpan | ... | rigging grip |
Ralf Leistl | ... | camera team: second unit |
Florian Licht | ... | camera trainee |
Ivan Malý | ... | still photographer |
Antonin Marik | ... | focus puller (as Toni Marik) |
Klaus Moderegger | ... | camera team: second unit |
Tom Morik | ... | camera team: second unit |
Klaus Niemeier | ... | rigger (as Klaus Niemeyer) |
Erwin Roodhart | ... | gaffer (as Erwin Roodhardt) |
Arno Sieberger | ... | electrician |
Glynn Speeckaert | ... | clapper loader |
Yves Vandermeeren | ... | camera team: second unit |
Andrej Vavrena | ... | rigging grip |
Kaml Zwoniak | ... | electrician |
Andy Arnautov | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brendan Donnison | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Imre Béres | ... | dresser: tailor |
Barbara Glöckner | ... | wardrobe |
Nada Jiraskova | ... | wardrobe |
Julius A. Lenke | ... | wardrobe |
Eva Martincová | ... | wardrobe (as Eva Martincova) |
Beate Morbach | ... | wardrobe |
Corinna Rüchardt | ... | wardrobe |
Eva Vacková | ... | wardrobe |
Helena Vondruskova | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Christa Garmeier | ... | negative cutter |
Ruth Kubalikova | ... | third assistant editor |
Ingrid Lingenberg | ... | color timer |
Diane Raabe | ... | second assistant editor |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Robin Neusser | ... | location manager |
Franziska Striebeck | ... | location manager: German version |
Jiri Vojtek | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Fuchs | ... | music recordist |
Dick Lewzey | ... | music mixer (as Richard Lewzey) |
Nic Raine | ... | orchestrator |
Paul Talkington | ... | musicians contractor |
Allan Wilson | ... | conductor |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Haussmann | ... | script supervisor |
Jochen Nitsch | ... | continuity |
Karin von Abrams | ... | Translator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
J. Blazke | ... | driver |
I. Fictum | ... | driver |
P. Kappisek | ... | driver |
Bohumil Kindl | ... | driver (as B. Kindl) |
J. Kondon | ... | driver |
J. Liska | ... | driver |
M. Mader | ... | driver |
J. Mazal | ... | driver |
M. Obermaier | ... | driver |
B. Sima | ... | driver |
M. Valenta | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Barbara Bauermeister | ... | production office |
Jan Bílek | ... | production services |
Vera Cerhova | ... | translator to Hans Verhoeven |
Andrea Connor | ... | production office |
Borivoj Debef | ... | technician |
Margarete Deiseroth-Gores | ... | legal consultant |
Claudia Deres | ... | production facilities: Budapest, Goess-Fill |
Jon Stephen Fink | ... | additional dialogue |
Endre Flórián | ... | production services: Budapest |
Tomás Gabriss | ... | production services (as Tomas Gabriss) |
Uwe Gaube | ... | dialogue consultant: German version |
Simona Gregorini | ... | production assistant |
Mortiz Greven | ... | mot head operator |
László Gárdonyi | ... | production services: Budapest |
Filip Hamza | ... | runner |
Ruben Hanne | ... | set manager |
Istvan Hegedius | ... | production facilities: Budapest, Goess-Film (as Istvan Hegedüs) |
Stefan Hornung | ... | production assistant |
Wolfram Hundhammer | ... | production assistant |
Pavel Jelínek | ... | translator |
Petra Junk | ... | accountant |
Annette Keane | ... | accountant |
Johann Kohtz | ... | executive in charge |
Johanna Kohtz | ... | production auditor |
Andrea Kriegl | ... | historical research |
Libuse Krychova | ... | translator |
Irena Ladyrova | ... | accountant |
Hugh Linehan | ... | production notes |
Charles Loxton | ... | production assistant |
Györgi Marosi | ... | production services: Budapest |
Lucie Mikova | ... | translator |
Klaus Niemeier | ... | revolving stage (as Klaus Niemeyer) |
Jana Novosadova | ... | production assistant |
Jan Petr | ... | accountant |
Vitek Petrasek | ... | caterer |
Michaela Povolna | ... | production assistant |
Ana Radica | ... | public relations |
Osman Ragheb | ... | dialogue consultant |
Bettina Ricklefs | ... | production executive |
Dorothee Specht | ... | production coordinator |
Alexander Stempel | ... | mot head operator |
Jiri Stetka | ... | technician |
Ralph Strachwitz | ... | translator (as Ralph Graf Stramitz) |
Monika Strelková | ... | script |
Viktor Ter-Akopov | ... | translator |
Thomas Wallentin | ... | legal consultant |
Armin Weltersbach | ... | legal consultant |
Otokar Zivny | ... | production assistant |
Honza Zuska | ... | runner |