Directed by
Frank Pierson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David McCullough | ... | (book) |
Thomas Rickman | ... | (teleplay) (as Tom Rickman) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Doro Bachrach | ... | producer |
Anthea Sylbert | ... | executive producer |
Paula Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Mansfield |
Cinematography by
Paul Elliott | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lisa Fruchtman |
Casting By
Mary Colquhoun |
Production Design by
Stephen Marsh |
Art Direction by
Gary Kosko |
Set Decoration by
Joyce Anne Gilstrap |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson | ... | (as Jill Ohanneson) |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Alling | ... | second makeup artist |
Gary Archer | ... | dental technician |
Stuart Artingstall | ... | wig maker |
Russell Cate | ... | key makeup artist |
Ann Clifford | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Cheryl Eckert | ... | additional hair artist |
James Evanoff | ... | key hair stylist (as James S. Evanoff) |
Louise Mackintosh | ... | makeup artist |
Raymond Mackintosh | ... | key prosthetics |
Mike Makishuck | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Mike Makischuk) |
Jay McClennen | ... | assistant prosthetics |
Mona Orr | ... | hair designer |
Evan Penny | ... | key sculptor |
Ashlee Petersen | ... | key makeup artist |
Benjamin Robin | ... | key hair stylist / makeup artist |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | makeup artist |
Gordon J. Smith | ... | special makeup designer |
Gionilda Stolee | ... | prosthetics coordinator |
Joe Ventura | ... | sculptor |
Production Management
Steven Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Steve Shareshian | ... | production supervisor (as Steven Shareshian) |
Michael Tinger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Kleverweis | ... | second second assistant director (as Jim Weis) |
Nicholas Mastandrea | ... | first assistant director |
Susan Pickett | ... | second assistant director |
Sharon Swab | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Chris Barnes | ... | head scenic artist |
Darren Bradley | ... | paint foreman |
Bradly E. Breitbarth | ... | property master |
Francine Byrne | ... | art department coordinator |
Billy Campbell | ... | assistant property master |
Lorrie Campbell | ... | assistant set decorator (as Lorrie Stieben) |
Scott A. Carruth | ... | lead man |
John Clark | ... | assistant property master / on-set dresser |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction coordinator |
Layne Robinson | ... | construction foreman |
Jason Walser | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer (as Ronald Bedrosian) / foley mixer (as Ronald Bedrosian) |
James Bolt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Conway | ... | sound editor |
Joel Fein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Gladden | ... | sound editor |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr engineer |
Wayne Heitman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bess Hopper | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound editor (as Jeff Kaplan) |
Mike Le Mare | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Le-Mare) |
Steve Livingston | ... | sound editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Robert Polich | ... | boom operator |
William Schlueter | ... | sound editor |
Solange S. Schwalbe | ... | sound editor |
Brady Schwartz | ... | foley editor |
Tom Scurry | ... | sound editor |
Reinhard Stergar | ... | production sound mixer (as R. Stergar) |
Karola Storr | ... | sound editor |
Joëlle Taar | ... | assistant sound editor (as Joelle Taar) |
Dan Wallin | ... | sound recording engineer |
Adam Boster | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steve Lillard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Andy Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Casino | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Drown | ... | stunt performer |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunt performer |
Raliegh Wilson | ... | stunt performer (as Raleigh Wilson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie Avila | ... | film loader |
Corwin A. Bibb | ... | best boy electric (as Cory Bibb) |
David Boyd | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Darryl Cowherd | ... | rigging gaffer (as Darryl R. Cowherd Jr.) |
Louis DiCesare | ... | gaffer |
Dan Diefenderfer | ... | grip |
Richard Eliano | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Bruce Alan Greene | ... | steadicam operator (as Bruce A. Greene) |
David A. Parks | ... | lamp operator |
Steven Pehl | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Brigitte Rasine | ... | second assistant camera (as Brigitte Estelle Rasine) |
Keith Seymour | ... | grip |
D. Stevens | ... | still photographer (as D Stevens) |
Peter J. Verrando | ... | video playback operator (as Pete Verrando) |
Andrew Wegst | ... | grip |
Dennis K. Wilson | ... | dolly grip |
Susan Zwilling | ... | first assistant camera (as Sue Zwilling) |
Daniel C. McFadden | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Edward Stencel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Philip Anagnos | ... | casting assistant |
Joseph Cerami | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Vicki Evans | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Carrie Houk | ... | additional local casting |
Heather Laird | ... | casting: Kansas City |
Jean Osnos | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Eryn A. Wright | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Noelle Arens | ... | assistant costumer |
Cindy Evans | ... | set costumer |
Linda Carol Flake | ... | costumer: Gary Sinise (as Linda Flake) |
Ele Johnson | ... | assistant costumer |
Deborah Slate | ... | costume supervisor / key costumer |
Bernie White | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Marta Evry | ... | associate film editor |
Kristine McPherson | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Deirdre Costa | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Williams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Russell Jones | ... | music coordinator |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano solos |
David Olson | ... | music editor |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor (as Alan Rosen) |
Patti Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Gurr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Burlin | ... | driver |
Scotty Goudreau | ... | transportation |
Kim Magruder | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Emily Skelton | ... | driver |
J.T. Thayer | ... | transportation captain |
James Walden | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Antonio De Leon | ... | caterer: A&M Catering (as Antonio DeLeon) |
Tina Di Feliciantonio | ... | production associate (as Tina Difeliciantonio) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Holly Edwards | ... | assistant office coordinator |
Ernest Farino | ... | title designer: main titles |
Katrina Kirby | ... | payroll accountant |
Walter Klammer | ... | office production assistant |
Louise Mackintosh | ... | prosthetic artist |
Kevin McKinney | ... | production assistant |
Peter McManus | ... | first assistant accountant |
Charlie Miller | ... | representative: Humane Society |
Leigh A. Miller | ... | production coordinator (as Leigh Miller) |
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke | ... | publicity director: unit publicist |
Shawn Patrick Nash | ... | animal wrangler |
John Niernberger | ... | set production assistant |
Nicole Panter | ... | assistant: Mr. Pierson |
Jason Ray | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Ray | ... | production assistant |
Smith Raymond | ... | assistant film researcher |
Jamie Richardson | ... | set production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archival film researcher |
Ruben Romo | ... | military advisor |
Michael T. Rozmarin | ... | set production assistant |
Steve Shareshian | ... | accountant (as Steven Shareshian) |
Mike Stokey | ... | military advisor |
Michael Unger | ... | assistant: Gary Sinise |
Melissa Willis | ... | production secretary |
Bob Wilson | ... | horse wrangler |
Raliegh Wilson | ... | horse wrangler |
Jennifer Mays | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |