Directed by
Howard Zieff | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Laurice Elehwany | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Joseph M. Caracciolo | ... | executive producer |
David T. Friendly | ... | executive producer |
Hannah Gold | ... | associate producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
James Newton Howard | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Paul Elliott | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Wendy Greene Bricmont |
Casting By
Mary Colquhoun | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Joseph T. Garrity |
Art Direction by
Pat Tagliaferro |
Set Decoration by
Linda Allen |
Costume Design by
Karen Patch |
Makeup Department
Joseph Coscia | ... | hair stylist |
Allen Weisinger | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Joseph M. Caracciolo | ... | unit production manager |
Chantal Feghali | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert V. Girolami | ... | first assistant director |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Stoia | ... | second assistant director (as Christopher Stoia) |
Art Department
Jill Bedford | ... | property assistant |
Rick Galbraith | ... | construction coordinator |
Mervyn Johnson | ... | construction foreman |
Deborah Schildt | ... | property master |
Matthew Sullivan | ... | on-set dresser |
Jo Brown | ... | lead scenic (uncredited) |
Don Dalstra | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Doug DuRose | ... | props (uncredited) |
Donna Fewell | ... | art department buyer (uncredited) |
Mark Garner | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sherman Labby | ... | production illustrator (uncredited) |
Joseph Lallement | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Debi Shirk Tagliaferro | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Bart Wild | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Bill W. Benton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Harry Cheney | ... | sound editor (as Harry Chaney) |
David B. Cohn | ... | adr editor |
Carlos Delarios | ... | re-recording mixer (as Carlos De Larios) |
Roxanne Jones | ... | supervising sound editor |
R.J. Kizer | ... | adr editor |
Mark R. La Pointe | ... | sound editor (as Mark LaPointe) |
Victor B. Lackey | ... | sound editor |
Tom C. McCarthy | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom McCarthy) |
David M. O'Dell | ... | boom operator |
Don S. Walden | ... | sound editor |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
John O. Wilde | ... | sound editor (as John Wild) |
Catt LeBaigue | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jack Roth | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
John Sisti | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations (uncredited) |
Stunts
Artie Malesci | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeff Moldovan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patti Muxó | ... | stunts |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Bradford | ... | chief lighting technician (as Curtiss Bradford) |
Don Cely | ... | best boy electric (as Don B. Cely) |
Richard Eliano | ... | first assistant camera |
Jon Baronn Farmer | ... | still photographer |
Bill Finger | ... | second assistant camera (as William Finger) |
Charley Gilleran | ... | second grip |
Victor Korte | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Squires | ... | camera operator |
Scott Stuart | ... | electrician |
Thaddeus Wadleigh | ... | key grip |
John S. Campbell | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Durk Tyndall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alan Berger | ... | casting assistant |
Ellen Jacoby | ... | casting: Florida |
Burton Sharp | ... | voice casting (as Burt Sharp) |
Suzy Sachs | ... | casting: Seattle (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Carleton | ... | wardrobe: men (as Kimberly Carlton) |
Wendy Champagne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kelly M. Webb | ... | wardrobe: women (as Kelly Webb) |
Antonette Cely | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kimberley Bennett | ... | additional editor |
Brent Brooks | ... | assistant editor |
David Bryden | ... | color timer (as Dave Briden) |
Chris Ingram | ... | assistant editor |
Carolyn Calvert | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Garrett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Boardman | ... | orchestrator |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Michael Mason | ... | assistant to composer |
Marty Paich | ... | conductor |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
Marc Bonilla | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician: electric guitar (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba, dubbing for Dan Aykroyd (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra M. Haskell | ... | script supervisor (as Sandra Marley Haskell) |
Transportation Department
Edwin Bowden | ... | transportation captain (as Edwin W. Bowden Jr.) |
John Orlebeck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stanley Robinson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ellen Gannon | ... | production secretary |
Norman Gary | ... | technical advisor: bees (as Dr. Norman Gary) |
David J. Grant | ... | assistant: Mr. Caracciolo |
Wendi Haas | ... | production coordinator |
Margaret Mitchell | ... | production accountant (as Margaret A. Mitchell) |
Mac Newbury | ... | unit publicist (as Mack Newberry) |
Stephen M. Clark | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Franklin Gieb | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lisa Marie Hill | ... | payroll: accountant (uncredited) |
Margo McKay | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Rotimi Rainwater | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |