Directed by
Joseph Sargent |
Writing Credits
Hal Barwood | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Robbins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Brown | ... | executive producer |
Frank McCarthy | ... | producer |
Richard D. Zanuck | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Mario Tosi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
George Jay Nicholson |
Production Design by
John J. Lloyd |
Set Decoration by
Hal Gausman |
Costume Design by
Larry Harmell | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Michael Corsentino | ... | hair stylist |
Frank McCoy | ... | makeup artist |
James Lee McCoy | ... | makeup artist (as Jim McCoy) |
Production Management
James Nicholson | ... | unit production manager (as James R. Nicholson) |
Ernest B. Wehmeyer | ... | unit production manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Maitland | ... | first assistant director |
Don Zepfel | ... | second assistant director (as Donald E. Zepfel) |
Charles Norton | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) / second unit director (uncredited) |
Candace Suerstedt | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bob Skemp | ... | greensman |
Kurt V. Hulett | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Benjamin Resella | ... | scenic designer (uncredited) |
Daniel Turk | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert L. Hoyt | ... | sound |
Dennis C. Salcedo | ... | optical sound recordist |
Don Sharpless | ... | sound |
James Troutman | ... | sound effects editor (as Jim Troutman) |
George E. Marshall Jr. | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank L. Pope | ... | special effects |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dennis Glouner | ... | matte photography |
Bill Taylor | ... | matte photography |
Albert Whitlock | ... | special visual effects |
Syd Dutton | ... | assistant matte artist (uncredited) |
Henry Schoessler | ... | matte crew (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Canutt | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts (uncredited) |
Peter Horak | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kim Kahana | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bob Minor | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Branscombe Richmond | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Walter Robles | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pat Campea Jr. | ... | rigging grip |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: additional camera |
Dustin Blauvelt | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Tom Bookout | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Richard E. Brooks | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Joseph Cosko Jr. | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Joel King | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Randall Robinson | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Simpson | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Music Department
Morrie McNaughton | ... | music editor |
Dale Anderson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Arnold Belnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Alan Broadbent | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ronald Cooper | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Don Cristlieb | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Vince De Rosa | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Chuck Domanico | ... | musician: string bass (uncredited) |
Bonnie Jean Douglas | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Assa Drori | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Arni Egilsson | ... | musician: string bass (uncredited) |
John Ellis | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Dominick Fera | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Norman Herzburg | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Arthur Hoberman | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Artie Kane | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Armand Kaproff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Milton Kestenbaum | ... | musician: string bass (uncredited) |
Jacob Krachmalnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bernard Kundell | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Shelly Manne | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Lew McCreary | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist (uncredited) |
Peter Mercurio | ... | musician: string bass (uncredited) |
Arthur Morton | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dan Neufeld | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Erno Neufeld | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Neufeld | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Richard Perissi | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Joe Porcaro | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Tom Raney | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Uan Rasey | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Dorothy Remsen | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Gale Robinson | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Meyer Rubin | ... | musician: string bass (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Schwartz | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Frederick Seykora | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Harry Shlutz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Shure | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Eleanor Slatkin | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Barry Socher | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Joe Soldo | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Linn Subotnick | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Milton Thomas | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Lloyd Ulyate | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Gerald Vinci | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Don Waldrop | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Dan Wallin | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Ken Watson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Graham Young | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Shari Zippert | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Edward Cook | ... | driver |
Tony Drosis | ... | driver |
Chuck Martinez | ... | driver |
Frank Khoury | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
D. Clayton James | ... | chief technical advisor |
John Nyhuus | ... | assistant to producer (as John E. Nyhuus) |
Paul LeClair | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Adam Parfrey | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |