Movies appearing in Cinefix Movie Lists
by Eisentraut | created - 20 Dec 2016 | updated - 17 Oct 2022 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Psycho (1960)
R | 109 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
A Phoenix secretary embezzles $40,000 from her employer's client, goes on the run and checks into a remote motel run by a young man under the domination of his mother.
Director: Alfred Hitchcock | Stars: Anthony Perkins, Janet Leigh, Vera Miles, John Gavin
Votes: 718,820 | Gross: $32.00M
Favorite Rule Breaking Films No. 5 Movie Villains No. 2 - Norman Bates Top Movie Twists No. 1 Most Effective Editing No. 5 - Shower Scene Horror Movie Deaths No. 8 - Shower Murder Best Shots - Screaming in Shower Best Horror Films No. 1 Best Scores No. 7 Best Endings No. 1
2. Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)
PG | 121 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Luke Skywalker joins forces with a Jedi Knight, a cocky pilot, a Wookiee and two droids to save the galaxy from the Empire's world-destroying battle station, while also attempting to rescue Princess Leia from the mysterious Darth Vader.
Director: George Lucas | Stars: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Alec Guinness
Votes: 1,450,765 | Gross: $322.74M
Top Opening Shots No. 7 Movie Heroes No. 1 - Han Solo Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 4 Best CGI Moments from Last Century No. 10 Practical Movie Effects No. 6 Aerial Dogfights No. 6 Best Westerns No. 1 Best Movie Props No. 9 - Lightsaber
3. The Godfather (1972)
R | 175 min | Crime, Drama
The aging patriarch of an organized crime dynasty transfers control of his clandestine empire to his reluctant son.
Director: Francis Ford Coppola | Stars: Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan, Diane Keaton
Votes: 2,014,351 | Gross: $134.97M
Best Character Arcs No. 3 - Michael Corleone Top Casting Decisions No. 7 - Marlon Brando Most Effective Editing No. 7 - Baptism Best Montages No. 1 - Baptism Makeup Transformations of All Time No. 4 - Marlon Brando Best Shots - Paulie Murder Best Scores No. 9 Best Movie Meals No. 5
4. Lawrence of Arabia (1962)
Approved | 218 min | Adventure, Biography, Drama
The story of T.E. Lawrence, the English officer who successfully united and led the diverse, often warring, Arab tribes during World War I in order to fight the Turks.
Director: David Lean | Stars: Peter O'Toole, Alec Guinness, Anthony Quinn, Jack Hawkins
Votes: 314,574 | Gross: $44.82M
Best Character Introductions No. 3 - Sharif Ali Most Beautiful Movies No. 3 Movie Heroes No. 4 - T.E. Lawrence Most Effective Editing No. 1 - Match/Sun Best Shots Best Shots Historical Epics No. 2
5. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
PG-13 | 178 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
A meek Hobbit from the Shire and eight companions set out on a journey to destroy the powerful One Ring and save Middle-earth from the Dark Lord Sauron.
Director: Peter Jackson | Stars: Elijah Wood, Ian McKellen, Orlando Bloom, Sean Bean
Votes: 2,008,553 | Gross: $315.54M
Movie Villains No. 10 - Sauron Movie Sets No. 4 Practical Movie Effects No. 10 VFX Innovations No. 8 Best Production Designs No. 6 Best Leaders No. 7 Best Fantasy Films No. 1
6. Casablanca (1942)
PG | 102 min | Drama, Romance, War
A cynical expatriate American cafe owner struggles to decide whether or not to help his former lover and her fugitive husband escape the Nazis in French Morocco.
Director: Michael Curtiz | Stars: Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Paul Henreid, Claude Rains
Votes: 606,388 | Gross: $1.02M
Best Character Arcs No. 8 - Rick Blaine Top Closing Shots No. 1 Best Character Departures - Looking at you, kid Movie Heroes No. 5 - Rick Blaine Movie Romances No. 1 - Rick & Ilsa Best Plot Points No. 2
7. Mirror (1975)
Not Rated | 107 min | Biography, Drama
A dying man in his forties remembers his past. His childhood, his mother, the war, personal moments and things that tell of the recent history of all the Russian nation.
Director: Andrei Tarkovsky | Stars: Margarita Terekhova, Filipp Yankovskiy, Ignat Daniltsev, Oleg Yankovskiy
Votes: 52,294 | Gross: $0.18M
Favorite Rule Breaking Films No. 1 Best Structured Movies No. 1 Best Scenes No. 4 - Burning Barn Best Long Takes No. 11 - Burning Barn Best Moments of Subjectivity No. 4 - Dream Best Shots - Fading Imprint
8. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
G | 149 min | Adventure, Sci-Fi
After uncovering a mysterious artifact buried beneath the Lunar surface, a spacecraft is sent to Jupiter to find its origins: a spacecraft manned by two men and the supercomputer HAL 9000.
Director: Stanley Kubrick | Stars: Keir Dullea, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter
Votes: 720,110 | Gross: $56.95M
Top Closing Shots No. 10 Most Beautiful Movies No. 7 Most Effective Editing No. 2 - Dawn of Mankind Best Science Fiction Films No. 1 Practical Movie Effects No. 4 Best Soundtracks No. 10
9. Apocalypse Now (1979)
R | 147 min | Drama, Mystery, War
A U.S. Army officer serving in Vietnam is tasked with assassinating a renegade Special Forces Colonel who sees himself as a god.
Director: Francis Ford Coppola | Stars: Martin Sheen, Marlon Brando, Robert Duvall, Frederic Forrest
Votes: 710,818 | Gross: $83.47M
Top Opening Shots No. 8 Most Effective Editing No. 3 Improvised Scenes No. 9 - Brando Best Moments of Subjectivity No. 7 - Pissed in the Hotel Best Adaptations No. 5 Historical Epics No. 1
10. Seven Samurai (1954)
Not Rated | 207 min | Action, Drama
Farmers from a village exploited by bandits hire a veteran samurai for protection, who gathers six other samurai to join him.
Director: Akira Kurosawa | Stars: Toshirô Mifune, Takashi Shimura, Keiko Tsushima, Yukiko Shimazaki
Votes: 367,055 | Gross: $0.27M
Best Character Introductions No. 7 - Kamebei Best Character Arcs No. 10 - Kikuchiu Best Movie Props No. 1 - Kikuchiu's Sword Best Moving Shots No. 6 Best Action Films No. 6 Best Leaders No. 8
11. Saving Private Ryan (1998)
R | 169 min | Drama, War
Following the Normandy Landings, a group of U.S. soldiers go behind enemy lines to retrieve a paratrooper whose brothers have been killed in action.
Director: Steven Spielberg | Stars: Tom Hanks, Matt Damon, Tom Sizemore, Edward Burns
Votes: 1,497,494 | Gross: $216.54M
Emotional Movie Moments No. 5 - Upham's Failure of Courage Best Scenes No. 3 - Landing on Omaha Beach Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 10 Movie Shootouts No. 5 - Neuville Best Moments of Subjectivity No. 10 - Shell Shock Tensest Movie Moments No. 7 - Upham's Failure
12. In the Mood for Love (2000)
PG | 98 min | Drama, Romance
Two neighbors form a strong bond after both suspect extramarital activities of their spouses. However, they agree to keep their bond platonic so as not to commit similar wrongs.
Director: Kar-Wai Wong | Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-wai, Maggie Cheung, Siu Ping-Lam, Tung Cho 'Joe' Cheung
Votes: 167,028 | Gross: $2.73M
Emotional Movie Moments No. 8 - Ending Best Coloured Movies No. 1 Movie Romances No. 2 Best Production Designs No. 2 Best Endings No. 7
13. The Third Man (1949)
Approved | 93 min | Film-Noir, Mystery, Thriller
Pulp novelist Holly Martins travels to shadowy, postwar Vienna, only to find himself investigating the mysterious death of an old friend, Harry Lime.
Director: Carol Reed | Stars: Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Alida Valli, Trevor Howard
Votes: 181,923 | Gross: $0.45M
Supporting Roles That Stole The Show No. 3 - Orson Welles Best Character Introductions No. 2 - Harry Lime Top Movie Twists No. 4 Best Character Departures - Holly Martins & Anna Schmidt Best Thrillers No. 6
14. Raging Bull (1980)
R | 129 min | Biography, Drama, Sport
The life of boxer Jake LaMotta, whose violence and temper that led him to the top in the ring destroyed his life outside of it.
Director: Martin Scorsese | Stars: Robert De Niro, Cathy Moriarty, Joe Pesci, Frank Vincent
Votes: 380,485 | Gross: $23.38M
Top Opening Shots No. 9 Best Character Departures - LaMotta in front of Mirror Best Performances No. 3 - Robert De Niro Best Shots Movie Fights No. 9
15. Hero (2002)
PG-13 | 120 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
A defense officer, Nameless, was summoned by the King of Qin regarding his success of terminating three warriors.
Director: Yimou Zhang | Stars: Jet Li, Tony Leung Chiu-wai, Maggie Cheung, Ziyi Zhang
Votes: 187,705 | Gross: $53.71M
Most Beautiful Movies No. 4 Movie Fights No. 6 Movie Wardrobes No. 9 Best Musical Moments No. 10 Best Production Designs No. 4
16. The Matrix (1999)
R | 136 min | Action, Sci-Fi
When a beautiful stranger leads computer hacker Neo to a forbidding underworld, he discovers the shocking truth--the life he knows is the elaborate deception of an evil cyber-intelligence.
Directors: Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving
Votes: 2,055,045 | Gross: $171.48M
Slow-mo Moments No. 10 Movie Shootouts No. 7 Best Plot Points No. 4 - Red Pill Movie Fights No. 10 Best Movies of the 1990s No. 7
17. Fight Club (1999)
R | 139 min | Drama
An insomniac office worker and a devil-may-care soap maker form an underground fight club that evolves into much more.
Director: David Fincher | Stars: Brad Pitt, Edward Norton, Meat Loaf, Zach Grenier
Votes: 2,326,179 | Gross: $37.03M
Best Opening Title Sequences No. 5 Top Opening Shots No. 5 Top Closing Shots No. 6 Top Movie Twists No. 5 Best Moments of Subjectivity No. 9
18. The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
R | 118 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A young F.B.I. cadet must receive the help of an incarcerated and manipulative cannibal killer to help catch another serial killer, a madman who skins his victims.
Director: Jonathan Demme | Stars: Jodie Foster, Anthony Hopkins, Scott Glenn, Ted Levine
Votes: 1,549,484 | Gross: $130.74M
Supporting Roles That Stole The Show No. 1 - Anthony Hopkins Movie Villains No. 5 - Hannibal Lecter Best Plot Points No. 1 - Sterling meets Buffalo Bill Best Horror Films No. 3
19. The Wizard of Oz (1939)
PG | 102 min | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Young Dorothy Gale and her dog Toto are swept away by a tornado from their Kansas farm to the magical Land of Oz, and embark on a quest with three new friends to see the Wizard, who can return her to her home and fulfill the others' wishes.
Directors: Victor Fleming, King Vidor | Stars: Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr
Votes: 428,904 | Gross: $2.08M
Top Movie Twists No. 6 Best Character Departures Movie Wardrobes No. 1 Best Fantasy Films No. 3
20. Citizen Kane (1941)
PG | 119 min | Drama, Mystery
Following the death of publishing tycoon Charles Foster Kane, reporters scramble to uncover the meaning of his final utterance: 'Rosebud.'
Director: Orson Welles | Stars: Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Dorothy Comingore, Agnes Moorehead
Votes: 466,200 | Gross: $1.59M
Best Structured Movies No. 6 Best Character Arcs No. 1 - Charles Kane Most Beautiful Movies No. 8 Best Montages No. 5 - Breakfast Table
21. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000)
PG-13 | 107 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
In the deep south during the 1930s, three escaped convicts search for hidden treasure while a relentless lawman pursues them.
Directors: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen | Stars: George Clooney, John Turturro, Tim Blake Nelson, John Goodman
Votes: 331,045 | Gross: $45.51M
Best Coloured Movies No. 9 VFX Innovations No. 10 Best Adaptations No. 1 Best Soundtracks No. 8
22. Goodfellas (1990)
R | 145 min | Biography, Crime, Drama
The story of Henry Hill and his life in the mafia, covering his relationship with his wife Karen and his mob partners Jimmy Conway and Tommy DeVito.
Director: Martin Scorsese | Stars: Robert De Niro, Ray Liotta, Joe Pesci, Lorraine Bracco
Votes: 1,258,399 | Gross: $46.84M
Supporting Roles That Stole The Show No. 2 - Joe Pesci Best Long Takes No. 3 - Copacabana Improvised Scenes No. 5 - Funny How Beginnings No. 9
23. Persona (1966)
Not Rated | 83 min | Drama, Thriller
A nurse is put in charge of a mute actress and finds that their personae are melding together.
Director: Ingmar Bergman | Stars: Bibi Andersson, Liv Ullmann, Margaretha Krook, Gunnar Björnstrand
Votes: 131,021
Best Scenes No. 7 - Repeated Scene Best Monologues No. 7 - Alma's Confession of an Affair Best Shots Beginnings No. 2
24. Jaws (1975)
PG | 124 min | Adventure, Mystery, Thriller
When a killer shark unleashes chaos on a beach community off Cape Cod, it's up to a local sheriff, a marine biologist, and an old seafarer to hunt the beast down.
Director: Steven Spielberg | Stars: Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary
Votes: 659,990 | Gross: $260.00M
Scariest Movie Moments No. 7 - Body Jumpscare Supporting Roles That Stole The Show No. 9 - Robert Shaw Best Monologues No. 3 - USS Indianapolis Movie Monsters No. 3 - Shark
25. No Country for Old Men (2007)
R | 122 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Violence and mayhem ensue after a hunter stumbles upon the aftermath of a drug deal gone wrong and over two million dollars in cash near the Rio Grande.
Directors: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen | Stars: Tommy Lee Jones, Javier Bardem, Josh Brolin, Woody Harrelson
Votes: 1,061,200 | Gross: $74.28M
Best Scenes No. 6 - Coin Toss Movie Villains No. 3 - Anton Chigurh Movie Shootouts No. 4 - Hotel Best Thrillers No. 10
26. The Godfather Part II (1974)
R | 202 min | Crime, Drama
The early life and career of Vito Corleone in 1920s New York City is portrayed, while his son, Michael, expands and tightens his grip on the family crime syndicate.
Director: Francis Ford Coppola | Stars: Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Robert Duvall, Diane Keaton
Votes: 1,365,245 | Gross: $57.30M
Best Structured Movies No. 8 Best Shots Best Sequels No. 5 Best Production Designs No. 3
27. The Searchers (1956)
Passed | 119 min | Adventure, Drama, Western
An American Civil War veteran embarks on a years-long journey to rescue his niece from the Comanches after the rest of his brother's family is massacred in a raid on their Texas farm.
Director: John Ford | Stars: John Wayne, Jeffrey Hunter, Vera Miles, Ward Bond
Votes: 96,369
Top Opening Shots No. 10 Top Closing Shots No. 4 Best Character Departures - Edwards on the Door Step Best Westerns No. 10
28. Before Sunrise (1995)
R | 101 min | Drama, Romance
A young man and woman meet on a train in Europe, and wind up spending one evening together in Vienna. Unfortunately, both know that this will probably be their only night together.
Director: Richard Linklater | Stars: Ethan Hawke, Julie Delpy, Andrea Eckert, Hanno Pöschl
Votes: 339,634 | Gross: $5.54M
Top Casting Decisions No. 6 - Ethan Hawke and Julie Delpy; Best Character Departures; Tensest Movie Moments No. 10; Movie Romances No. 5
29. Children of Men (2006)
R | 109 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
In 2027, in a chaotic world in which women have somehow become infertile, a former activist agrees to help transport a miraculously pregnant woman to a sanctuary at sea.
Director: Alfonso Cuarón | Stars: Julianne Moore, Clive Owen, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Michael Caine
Votes: 529,694 | Gross: $35.55M
Emotional Movie Moments No. 1 - Ceasefire Best Long Takes No. 1 - Car Ride Best Science Fiction Films No. 9
30. Heat (1995)
R | 170 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A group of high-end professional thieves start to feel the heat from the LAPD when they unknowingly leave a verbal clue at their latest heist.
Director: Michael Mann | Stars: Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Val Kilmer, Jon Voight
Votes: 719,959 | Gross: $67.44M
Movie Shootouts No. 1 Best Remakes No. 4 Best Action Movies No. 2
31. The Shining (1980)
R | 146 min | Drama, Horror
A family heads to an isolated hotel for the winter where a sinister presence influences the father into violence, while his psychic son sees horrific forebodings from both past and future.
Director: Stanley Kubrick | Stars: Jack Nicholson, Shelley Duvall, Danny Lloyd, Scatman Crothers
Votes: 1,107,636 | Gross: $44.02M
Scariest Movie Moments No. 1 - Elevator Slow-mo Moments No. 4 - Elevator Best Horror Films No. 2
32. The Thing (1982)
R | 109 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
A research team in Antarctica is hunted by a shape-shifting alien that assumes the appearance of its victims.
Director: John Carpenter | Stars: Kurt Russell, Wilford Brimley, Keith David, Richard Masur
Votes: 467,090 | Gross: $13.78M
Movie Monsters No. 1 Practical Movie Effects No. 8 Best Remakes No. 2
33. Fanny and Alexander (1982)
R | 188 min | Drama
Two young Swedish children in the 1900s experience the many comedies and tragedies of their lively and affectionate theatrical family, the Ekdahls.
Director: Ingmar Bergman | Stars: Bertil Guve, Pernilla Allwin, Kristina Adolphson, Börje Ahlstedt
Votes: 67,520 | Gross: $4.97M
Best Production Designs No. 5 Most Uplifting Movies No. 1 Best Movie Meals No. 3
34. Don't Look Now (1973)
R | 110 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
A married couple grieving the recent death of their young daughter are in Venice when they encounter two elderly sisters, one of whom is psychic and brings a warning from beyond.
Director: Nicolas Roeg | Stars: Julie Christie, Donald Sutherland, Hilary Mason, Clelia Matania
Votes: 62,373 | Gross: $0.98M
Scariest Movie Moments No. 2 - John's Death Sex Scenes No. 1 Beginnings No. 8
35. The Master (2012)
R | 138 min | Drama, History
A Naval veteran arrives home from war unsettled and uncertain of his future - until he is tantalized by the Cause and its charismatic leader.
Director: Paul Thomas Anderson | Stars: Joaquin Phoenix, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Amy Adams, Jesse Plemons
Votes: 186,306 | Gross: $16.38M
Best Scenes No. 1 - Processing Best Shots - Freddy on the Bench Best Production Designs No. 2
36. Gravity (2013)
PG-13 | 91 min | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Dr Ryan Stone, an engineer on her first time on a space mission, and Matt Kowalski, an astronaut on his final expedition, have to survive in space after they are hit by debris while spacewalking.
Director: Alfonso Cuarón | Stars: Sandra Bullock, George Clooney, Ed Harris, Orto Ignatiussen
Votes: 863,578 | Gross: $274.09M
Long Takes No. 4 - Opening Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 5 VFX Innovations No. 1
37. I Am Cuba (1964)
Not Rated | 141 min | Drama
Four vignettes about the lives of the Cuban people set during the pre-revolutionary era.
Director: Mikhail Kalatozov | Stars: Sergio Corrieri, Salvador Wood, José Gallardo, Raúl García
Votes: 10,676
Best Moving Shots No. 1 Best Long Shots REDUX No. 8 Beginnings No. 4
38. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
R | 137 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A cyborg, identical to the one who failed to kill Sarah Connor, must now protect her ten year old son John from an even more advanced and powerful cyborg.
Director: James Cameron | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton, Edward Furlong, Robert Patrick
Votes: 1,174,957 | Gross: $204.84M
Best CGI Moments from Last Century No. 4 Practical Movie Effects No. 1 Best Action Films No. 9
39. Touch of Evil (1958)
PG-13 | 95 min | Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
A stark, perverse story of murder, kidnapping and police corruption in a Mexican border town.
Director: Orson Welles | Stars: Charlton Heston, Orson Welles, Janet Leigh, Joseph Calleia
Votes: 109,850 | Gross: $2.24M
Best Opening Title Sequences No. 6 Top Opening Shots No. 1 Best Long Takes No. 6 - Opening
40. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
R | 99 min | Crime, Thriller
When a simple jewelry heist goes horribly wrong, the surviving criminals begin to suspect that one of them is a police informant.
Director: Quentin Tarantino | Stars: Harvey Keitel, Tim Roth, Michael Madsen, Chris Penn
Votes: 1,088,938 | Gross: $2.83M
Movie Crimes No. 1 Best Slow-mo Moments No. 6 Best Movies of the 1990s No. 8
41. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
PG | 124 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
After the Rebel Alliance are overpowered by the Empire, Luke Skywalker begins his Jedi training with Yoda, while his friends are pursued across the galaxy by Darth Vader and bounty hunter Boba Fett.
Director: Irvin Kershner | Stars: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Billy Dee Williams
Votes: 1,380,886 | Gross: $290.48M
Top Movie Twists No. 2 Chase Scenes No. 6 Best Scores No. 2
42. Drunken Master II (1994)
R | 102 min | Action, Comedy
A young martial artist is caught between respecting his pacifist father's wishes or stopping a group of disrespectful foreigners from stealing precious artifacts.
Directors: Chia-Liang Liu, Jackie Chan | Stars: Jackie Chan, Ho-Sung Pak, Lung Ti, Anita Mui
Votes: 48,946 | Gross: $11.55M
Best End Credits of All Time No. 2 Movie Fights No. 2 Best Action Films No. 10
43. North by Northwest (1959)
Approved | 136 min | Action, Adventure, Mystery
A New York City advertising executive goes on the run after being mistaken for a government agent by a group of foreign spies, and falls for a woman whose loyalties he begins to doubt.
Director: Alfred Hitchcock | Stars: Cary Grant, Eva Marie Saint, James Mason, Jessie Royce Landis
Votes: 346,364 | Gross: $13.28M
Most Effective Editing No. 8 - Implied Sex Sex Scenes No. 2 Spy Movies No. 9
44. Barry Lyndon (1975)
PG | 185 min | Adventure, Drama, War
An Irish rogue wins the heart of a rich widow and assumes her dead husband's aristocratic position in 18th-century England.
Director: Stanley Kubrick | Stars: Ryan O'Neal, Marisa Berenson, Patrick Magee, Hardy Krüger
Votes: 183,234
Best Scenes No. 2 - Card Game Seduction Best Shots Best Shots
45. Flowers of Shanghai (1998)
Unrated | 113 min | Drama
In the "flower houses" (upscale brothels) of Shanghai, various interweaving stories of love, loyalty, and deceit play out subtly.
Director: Hsiao-Hsien Hou | Stars: Tony Leung Chiu-wai, Michiko Hada, Michelle Reis, Carina Lau
Votes: 4,079
Top Opening Shots No. 3 Best Long Shots REDUX No. 2 Beginnings No. 6
46. Taxi Driver (1976)
R | 114 min | Crime, Drama
A mentally unstable veteran works as a nighttime taxi driver in New York City, where the perceived decadence and sleaze fuels his urge for violent action.
Director: Martin Scorsese | Stars: Robert De Niro, Jodie Foster, Cybill Shepherd, Albert Brooks
Votes: 921,508 | Gross: $28.26M
Best Opening Title Sequences No. 3 Movie Heroes No. 6 - Travis Bickle Best Moving Shots No. 2
47. Stalker (1979)
Not Rated | 162 min | Drama, Sci-Fi
A guide leads two men through an area known as the Zone to find a room that grants wishes.
Director: Andrei Tarkovsky | Stars: Alisa Freyndlikh, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Anatoliy Solonitsyn, Nikolay Grinko
Votes: 144,875 | Gross: $0.23M
Top Closing Shots No. 3 Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 7 Best Science Fiction Films No. 2
48. Alien (1979)
R | 117 min | Horror, Sci-Fi
The crew of a commercial spacecraft encounters a deadly lifeform after investigating a mysterious transmission of unknown origin.
Director: Ridley Scott | Stars: Sigourney Weaver, Tom Skerritt, John Hurt, Veronica Cartwright
Votes: 951,805 | Gross: $78.90M
Movie Heroes No. 8 - Ellen Ripley Horror Movie Deaths No. 2 - Chestbursting Best Horror Films No. 4
49. Se7en (1995)
R | 127 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Two detectives, a rookie and a veteran, hunt a serial killer who uses the seven deadly sins as his motives.
Director: David Fincher | Stars: Morgan Freeman, Brad Pitt, Kevin Spacey, Andrew Kevin Walker
Votes: 1,800,600 | Gross: $100.13M
Movie Crimes No. 2 Best Character Introductions No. 9 - John Doe Best Movies of the 1990s No. 5
50. Die Hard (1988)
R | 132 min | Action, Thriller
A New York City police officer tries to save his estranged wife and several others taken hostage by terrorists during a Christmas party at the Nakatomi Plaza in Los Angeles.
Director: John McTiernan | Stars: Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson
Votes: 946,182 | Gross: $83.01M
Best Structured Movies No. 10 Best Holiday Movies No. 2 - Accidental Christmas Best Action Movies No. 5
51. WALL·E (2008)
G | 98 min | Animation, Adventure, Family
In the distant future, a small waste-collecting robot inadvertently embarks on a space journey that will ultimately decide the fate of mankind.
Director: Andrew Stanton | Stars: Ben Burtt, Elissa Knight, Jeff Garlin, Fred Willard
Votes: 1,201,290 | Gross: $223.81M
Most Beautiful Animated Movies No. 9 Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 3 Best End Credits of All Time No. 4
52. This Is Spinal Tap (1984)
R | 82 min | Comedy, Music
Spinal Tap, one of England's loudest bands, is chronicled by film director Marty DiBergi on what proves to be a fateful tour.
Director: Rob Reiner | Stars: Rob Reiner, Michael McKean, Christopher Guest, Kimberly Stringer
Votes: 147,427 | Gross: $4.74M
Funniest Movie Moments No. 4 - Stonehenge Improvised Scenes No. 3 - Up to 11 Best Movie Props No. 8 - Amp
53. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
R | 111 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
After awakening from a four-year coma, a former assassin wreaks vengeance on the team of assassins who betrayed her.
Director: Quentin Tarantino | Stars: Uma Thurman, David Carradine, Daryl Hannah, Michael Madsen
Votes: 1,195,046 | Gross: $70.10M
Movie Fights No. 5 Best Action Movies No. 3 Movie Cars No. 6
54. Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
PG-13 | 166 min | Western
A mysterious stranger with a harmonica joins forces with a notorious desperado to protect a beautiful widow from a ruthless assassin working for the railroad.
Director: Sergio Leone | Stars: Henry Fonda, Charles Bronson, Claudia Cardinale, Jason Robards
Votes: 349,278 | Gross: $5.32M
Best Scenes No. 5 - Arrival at Train Station Top Casting Decisions No. 8 - Henry Fonda Best Westerns No. 3
55. Enter the Void (2009)
Not Rated | 161 min | Drama, Fantasy
An American drug dealer living in Tokyo is betrayed by his best friend and killed in a drug deal. His soul, observing the repercussions of his death, seeks resurrection.
Director: Gaspar Noé | Stars: Nathaniel Brown, Paz de la Huerta, Cyril Roy, Olly Alexander
Votes: 88,101 | Gross: $0.34M
Favorite Rule Breaking Films No. 7 Best Opening Title Sequences No. 10 Most Original Films No. 3
56. M (1931)
Passed | 99 min | Crime, Mystery, Thriller
When the police in a German city are unable to catch a child-murderer, other criminals join in the manhunt.
Director: Fritz Lang | Stars: Peter Lorre, Ellen Widmann, Inge Landgut, Otto Wernicke
Votes: 168,553 | Gross: $0.03M
Movie Villains No. 4 - Hans Beckert Best Character Introductions No. 4 - Hans Beckert Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 8
57. Hard Boiled (1992)
R | 128 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A tough-as-nails cop teams up with an undercover agent to shut down a sinister mobster and his crew.
Director: John Woo | Stars: Chow Yun-Fat, Tony Leung Chiu-wai, Teresa Mo, Philip Chan
Votes: 54,054
Best Long Takes No. 8 Slow-mo Moments No. 5 Best Action Films No. 4
58. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
Approved | 178 min | Adventure, Drama, Western
A bounty hunting scam joins two men in an uneasy alliance against a third in a race to find a fortune in gold buried in a remote cemetery.
Director: Sergio Leone | Stars: Clint Eastwood, Eli Wallach, Lee Van Cleef, Aldo Giuffrè
Votes: 811,842 | Gross: $6.10M
Best Character Introductions No. 8 - Tucco Movie Shootouts No. 6 Best Scores No. 4
59. Metropolis (1927)
Not Rated | 153 min | Drama, Sci-Fi
In a futuristic city sharply divided between the working class and the city planners, the son of the city's mastermind falls in love with a working-class prophet who predicts the coming of a savior to mediate their differences.
Director: Fritz Lang | Stars: Brigitte Helm, Alfred Abel, Gustav Fröhlich, Rudolf Klein-Rogge
Votes: 185,637 | Gross: $1.24M
Movie Sets No. 7 Best Shots - Workers Change Best Science Fiction Films No. 4
60. Planet of the Apes (1968)
G | 112 min | Adventure, Sci-Fi
An astronaut crew crash-lands on a planet where highly intelligent non-human ape species are dominant and humans are enslaved.
Director: Franklin J. Schaffner | Stars: Charlton Heston, Roddy McDowall, Kim Hunter, Maurice Evans
Votes: 193,620 | Gross: $33.40M
Makeup Transformations of All Time No. 5 Top Movie Twists No. 10 Best Science Fiction No. 6
61. Akira (1988)
R | 124 min | Animation, Action, Drama
A secret military project endangers Neo-Tokyo when it turns a biker gang member into a rampaging psychic psychopath who can only be stopped by a teenager, his gang of biker friends and a group of psychics.
Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo | Stars: Mitsuo Iwata, Nozomu Sasaki, Mami Koyama, Tesshô Genda
Votes: 205,446 | Gross: $0.55M
Chase Scenes No. 5 Animated Films No. 8 Movie Cars No. 7
62. Rear Window (1954)
PG | 112 min | Mystery, Thriller
A wheelchair-bound photographer spies on his neighbors from his Greenwich Village courtyard apartment window and, despite the skepticism of his fashion-model girlfriend, becomes convinced one of them has committed murder.
Director: Alfred Hitchcock | Stars: James Stewart, Grace Kelly, Wendell Corey, Thelma Ritter
Votes: 522,460 | Gross: $36.76M
Best Scenes No. 8 - Opening Best Character Introductions No. 5 - Lisa Fremont Best Movie Beginnings No. 10
63. Dr. No (1962)
PG | 110 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
A resourceful British government agent seeks answers in a case involving the disappearance of a colleague and the disruption of the American space program.
Director: Terence Young | Stars: Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Bernard Lee, Joseph Wiseman
Votes: 179,498 | Gross: $16.07M
Best Character Introductions No. 6 - James Bond Best Opening Title Sequences No. 7 Movie Heroes No. 10 - James Bond
64. Pulp Fiction (1994)
R | 154 min | Crime, Drama
The lives of two mob hitmen, a boxer, a gangster and his wife, and a pair of diner bandits intertwine in four tales of violence and redemption.
Director: Quentin Tarantino | Stars: John Travolta, Uma Thurman, Samuel L. Jackson, Bruce Willis
Votes: 2,222,255 | Gross: $107.93M
Best Dialogue No. 8 Best Character Arcs No. 9 Best Movie Props No. 6 - Suitcase
65. Sans Soleil (1983)
Not Rated | 100 min | Documentary, Drama
A woman narrates the contemplative writings of a seasoned world traveler, focusing on contemporary Japan.
Director: Chris Marker | Stars: Amilcar Cabral, Florence Delay, Arielle Dombasle, Riyoko Ikeda
Votes: 12,136 | Gross: $0.03M
Best Documentaries No. 2 Beginnings No. 1
66. 12 Angry Men (1957)
Approved | 96 min | Crime, Drama
The jury in a New York City murder trial is frustrated by a single member whose skeptical caution forces them to more carefully consider the evidence before jumping to a hasty verdict.
Director: Sidney Lumet | Stars: Henry Fonda, Lee J. Cobb, Martin Balsam, John Fiedler
Votes: 865,998 | Gross: $4.36M
Top Casting Decisions No. 1 Best Leaders No. 2
67. You, the Living (2007)
Not Rated | 95 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
You, the Living is a film about humankind, its greatness and its baseness, joy and sorrow, its self-confidence and anxiety, its desire to love and be loved.
Director: Roy Andersson | Stars: Elisabeth Helander, Jörgen Nohall, Jan Wikbladh, Björn Englund
Votes: 16,298 | Gross: $0.02M
Best Coloured Movies No. 2 Best Production Designs No. 1
68. Duck Soup (1933)
Not Rated | 69 min | Comedy, Musical
Rufus T. Firefly is named the dictator of bankrupt Freedonia and declares war on neighboring Sylvania over the love of his wealthy backer Mrs. Teasdale, contending with two inept spies who can't seem to keep straight which side they're on.
Director: Leo McCarey | Stars: Groucho Marx, Harpo Marx, Chico Marx, Zeppo Marx
Votes: 62,760
Best Dialogue No. 2 Funniest Movie Moments No. 1 - Mirror Routine
69. Toy Story (1995)
G | 81 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A cowboy doll is profoundly threatened and jealous when a new spaceman action figure supplants him as top toy in a boy's bedroom.
Director: John Lasseter | Stars: Tom Hanks, Tim Allen, Don Rickles, Jim Varney
Votes: 1,069,367 | Gross: $191.80M
Best CGI Moments from Last Century No. 1 Animated Movies No. 3
70. Back to the Future (1985)
PG | 116 min | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi
Marty McFly, a 17-year-old high school student, is accidentally sent 30 years into the past in a time-traveling DeLorean invented by his close friend, the maverick scientist Doc Brown.
Director: Robert Zemeckis | Stars: Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Lea Thompson, Crispin Glover
Votes: 1,307,882 | Gross: $210.61M
Best Plot Points No. 3 Tensest Movie Moments No. 1 - Ending
71. The Raid: Redemption (2011)
R | 101 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A S.W.A.T. team becomes trapped in a tenement run by a ruthless mobster and his army of killers and thugs.
Director: Gareth Evans | Stars: Iko Uwais, Ananda George, Ray Sahetapy, Donny Alamsyah
Votes: 217,184 | Gross: $4.11M
Tensest Movie Moments No. 5 Best Action Movies No. 1
72. The Abyss (1989)
PG-13 | 140 min | Adventure, Drama, Mystery
A civilian diving team is enlisted to search for a lost nuclear submarine and faces danger while encountering an alien aquatic species.
Director: James Cameron | Stars: Ed Harris, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio, Michael Biehn, Leo Burmester
Votes: 193,594 | Gross: $54.46M
Movie Sets No. 1 Best CGI Moments from Last Century No. 5
73. The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
R | 164 min | Drama
The life of Jesus Christ, his journey through life as he faces the struggles all humans do, and his final temptation on the cross.
Director: Martin Scorsese | Stars: Willem Dafoe, Harvey Keitel, Barbara Hershey, Paul Greco
Votes: 63,197 | Gross: $7.63M
Best Moments of Subjectivity No. 5 Most Controversial Movies No. 1
74. Vertigo (1958)
PG | 128 min | Mystery, Romance, Thriller
A former San Francisco police detective juggles wrestling with his personal demons and becoming obsessed with the hauntingly beautiful woman he has been hired to trail, who may be deeply disturbed.
Director: Alfred Hitchcock | Stars: James Stewart, Kim Novak, Barbara Bel Geddes, Tom Helmore
Votes: 427,261 | Gross: $3.20M
Best Coloured Movies No. 6 Best Thrillers No. 1
75. A Streetcar Named Desire (1951)
PG | 122 min | Drama
Disturbed Blanche DuBois moves in with her sister in New Orleans and is tormented by her brutish brother-in-law while her reality crumbles around her.
Director: Elia Kazan | Stars: Vivien Leigh, Marlon Brando, Kim Hunter, Karl Malden
Votes: 114,413 | Gross: $8.00M
Best Performances No. 1 Movie Wardrobes No. 8
76. It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
PG | 130 min | Drama, Family, Fantasy
An angel is sent from Heaven to help a desperately frustrated businessman by showing him what life would have been like if he had never existed.
Director: Frank Capra | Stars: James Stewart, Donna Reed, Lionel Barrymore, Thomas Mitchell
Votes: 499,463
Emotional Movie Moments No. 9 - Ending Best Holiday Movies No. 1 - Christmas
77. Rififi (1955)
Not Rated | 118 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Four men plan a technically perfect crime, but the human element intervenes...
Director: Jules Dassin | Stars: Jean Servais, Carl Möhner, Robert Manuel, Janine Darcey
Votes: 36,858 | Gross: $0.06M
Best Uses of Silence No. 9 Movie Heists No. 1
78. Rocky (1976)
PG | 120 min | Drama, Sport
A small-time Philadelphia boxer gets a supremely rare chance to fight the world heavyweight champion in a bout in which he strives to go the distance for his self-respect.
Director: John G. Avildsen | Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers
Votes: 628,870 | Gross: $117.24M
Movie Heroes No. 9 - Rocky Balboa Sports Showdowns No. 1
79. Schindler's List (1993)
R | 195 min | Biography, Drama, History
In German-occupied Poland during World War II, industrialist Oskar Schindler gradually becomes concerned for his Jewish workforce after witnessing their persecution by the Nazis.
Director: Steven Spielberg | Stars: Liam Neeson, Ralph Fiennes, Ben Kingsley, Caroline Goodall
Votes: 1,451,969 | Gross: $96.90M
Best Character Departures Best Movies of the 1990s No. 1
80. American Beauty (1999)
R | 122 min | Drama
A sexually frustrated suburban father has a mid-life crisis after becoming infatuated with his daughter's best friend.
Director: Sam Mendes | Stars: Kevin Spacey, Annette Bening, Thora Birch, Wes Bentley
Votes: 1,211,621 | Gross: $130.10M
Best Montages No. 2 - Dying Moments Best Movie Props No. 4 - Plastic Bag
81. A Clockwork Orange (1971)
R | 136 min | Crime, Sci-Fi
In the future, a sadistic gang leader is imprisoned and volunteers for a conduct-aversion experiment, but it doesn't go as planned.
Director: Stanley Kubrick | Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Patrick Magee, Michael Bates, Warren Clarke
Votes: 881,795 | Gross: $6.21M
Best Character Arcs No. 5 - Alex DeLarge Improvised Scenes No. 2 - Singin in the Rain Rape
82. Boogie Nights (1997)
R | 155 min | Drama
Back when sex was safe, pleasure was a business and business was booming, an idealistic porn producer aspires to elevate his craft to an art when he discovers a hot young talent.
Director: Paul Thomas Anderson | Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Julianne Moore, Burt Reynolds, Luis Guzmán
Votes: 282,255 | Gross: $26.40M
Best Long Takes No. 5 - Bill's Suicide Tensest Movie Moments No. 2 - Drug Deal
83. Goldfinger (1964)
PG | 110 min | Action, Adventure, Thriller
While investigating a gold magnate's smuggling, James Bond uncovers a plot to contaminate the Fort Knox gold reserve.
Director: Guy Hamilton | Stars: Sean Connery, Gert Fröbe, Honor Blackman, Shirley Eaton
Votes: 202,657 | Gross: $51.08M
Best Opening Title Sequences No. 9 Movie Cars No. 5
84. The Conformist (1970)
R | 113 min | Drama
A weak-willed Italian man becomes a fascist flunky who goes abroad to arrange the assassination of his old teacher, now a political dissident.
Director: Bernardo Bertolucci | Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Stefania Sandrelli, Gastone Moschin, Enzo Tarascio
Votes: 33,726 | Gross: $0.54M
Most Beautiful Movies No. 6 Spy Movies No. 2
85. Apollo 13 (I) (1995)
PG | 140 min | Adventure, Drama, History
NASA must devise a strategy to return Apollo 13 to Earth safely after the spacecraft undergoes massive internal damage putting the lives of the three astronauts on board in jeopardy.
Director: Ron Howard | Stars: Tom Hanks, Bill Paxton, Kevin Bacon, Gary Sinise
Votes: 315,829 | Gross: $173.84M
Movie Sets No. 2 Best Leaders No. 6
86. A Man Escaped (1956)
Not Rated | 101 min | Drama, Thriller, War
A captured French Resistance fighter during World War II engineers a daunting escape from a German prison in France.
Director: Robert Bresson | Stars: François Leterrier, Charles Le Clainche, Maurice Beerblock, Roland Monod
Votes: 25,024
Best Sound Designed Films of All Time No. 6 Best Thrillers No. 2
87. Ben-Hur (1959)
G | 212 min | Adventure, Drama
After a Jewish prince is betrayed and sent into slavery by a Roman friend in 1st-century Jerusalem, he regains his freedom and comes back for revenge.
Director: William Wyler | Stars: Charlton Heston, Jack Hawkins, Stephen Boyd, Haya Harareet
Votes: 253,814 | Gross: $74.70M
Stunts No. 2 Best Scores No. 6
88. The Player (1992)
R | 124 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
A Hollywood studio executive is being sent death threats by a writer whose script he rejected, but which one?
Director: Robert Altman | Stars: Tim Robbins, Greta Scacchi, Fred Ward, Whoopi Goldberg
Votes: 65,829 | Gross: $21.71M
Top Opening Shots No. 2 Best Long Takes No. 7 - Opening
89. Being John Malkovich (1999)
R | 113 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
A puppeteer discovers a portal that leads literally into the head of movie star John Malkovich.
Director: Spike Jonze | Stars: John Cusack, Cameron Diaz, Catherine Keener, John Malkovich
Votes: 353,503 | Gross: $22.86M
Best Movies of the 1990s No. 2 Best Fantasy Films No. 9
90. Creed (II) (2015)
PG-13 | 133 min | Action, Drama, Sport
The former World Heavyweight Champion Rocky Balboa serves as a trainer and mentor to Adonis Johnson, the son of his late friend and former rival Apollo Creed.
Director: Ryan Coogler | Stars: Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashad
Votes: 311,025 | Gross: $109.77M
Best Sequels No. 2 Best Long Shots REDUX No. 10
91. Werckmeister Harmonies (2000)
Not Rated | 145 min | Drama, Mystery
A naive young man witnesses an escalation of violence in his small hometown following the arrival of a mysterious circus attraction.
Directors: Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky | Stars: Lars Rudolph, Peter Fitz, Hanna Schygulla, János Derzsi
Votes: 15,983 | Gross: $0.03M
Best Long Shots No. 5 REDUX Beginnings No. 3
92. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
R | 108 min | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi
When their relationship turns sour, a couple undergoes a medical procedure to have each other erased from their memories forever.
Director: Michel Gondry | Stars: Jim Carrey, Kate Winslet, Tom Wilkinson, Gerry Robert Byrne
Votes: 1,078,805 | Gross: $34.40M
Movie Romances No. 6 - Joel & Clementine Best Science Fiction Films No. 3
93. In Bruges (2008)
R | 107 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
After a job gone wrong, hitman Ray and his partner await orders from their ruthless boss in Bruges, Belgium, the last place in the world Ray wants to be.
Director: Martin McDonagh | Stars: Colin Farrell, Brendan Gleeson, Ciarán Hinds, Elizabeth Berrington
Votes: 461,773 | Gross: $7.76M
Best Dialogue No. 3 Best Thrillers No. 8
94. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
PG-13 | 116 min | Crime, Thriller
Danny Ocean and his ten accomplices plan to rob three Las Vegas casinos simultaneously.
Director: Steven Soderbergh | Stars: George Clooney, Brad Pitt, Julia Roberts, Matt Damon
Votes: 619,697 | Gross: $183.42M
Movie Crimes No. 8 Movie Heists No. 3
95. Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
PG-13 | 103 min | Comedy
A popular high school student, admired by his peers, decides to take a day off from school and goes to extreme lengths to pull it off, to the chagrin of his Dean, who'll do anything to stop him.
Director: John Hughes | Stars: Matthew Broderick, Alan Ruck, Mia Sara, Jeffrey Jones
Votes: 386,770 | Gross: $70.14M
Best End Credits of All Time No. 3 Movie Cars No. 9
96. Remember the Titans (2000)
PG | 113 min | Biography, Drama, Sport
In 1971 Virginia high school football was everything to the people of Alexandria. But when the school board was forced to integrate an all-black school with an all-white one, the very foundation of football's tradition was put to the test.
Director: Boaz Yakin | Stars: Denzel Washington, Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst
Votes: 232,061 | Gross: $115.65M
Most Uplifting Movies No. 9 Best Leaders No. 3
97. The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
R | 142 min | Drama
Over the course of several years, two convicts form a friendship, seeking consolation and, eventually, redemption through basic compassion.
Director: Frank Darabont | Stars: Tim Robbins, Morgan Freeman, Bob Gunton, William Sadler
Votes: 2,891,191 | Gross: $28.34M
Best Monologues No. 9 - Ending narrated by Red Best Musical Moments No. 3 - Marriage of Figaro
98. Gone Girl (2014)
R | 149 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
With his wife's disappearance having become the focus of an intense media circus, a man sees the spotlight turned on him when it's suspected that he may not be innocent.
Director: David Fincher | Stars: Ben Affleck, Rosamund Pike, Neil Patrick Harris, Tyler Perry
Votes: 1,068,240 | Gross: $167.77M
Sex Scenes No. 3 Movie Crimes No. 9
99. An American Werewolf in London (1981)
R | 97 min | Comedy, Horror
Two American college students on a walking tour of Britain are attacked by a werewolf that none of the locals will admit exists.
Director: John Landis | Stars: David Naughton, Jenny Agutter, Joe Belcher, Griffin Dunne
Votes: 120,616 | Gross: $30.57M
Best Moments of Subjectivity No. 3 Practical Movie Effects No. 9
100. Wings (1927)
PG-13 | 144 min | Drama, Romance, War
Two young men, one rich, one middle class, who are in love with the same woman, become fighter pilots in World War I.
Directors: William A. Wellman, Harry d'Abbadie d'Arrast | Stars: Clara Bow, Charles 'Buddy' Rogers, Richard Arlen, Jobyna Ralston
Votes: 14,549 | Gross: $6.59M
Aerial Dogfights No. 9 Best Moving Shots No. 3
Tell Your Friends