Change Your Image
pisceschick-00175
Reviews
The Time Traveler's Wife (2022)
I might change my mind
Maybe it's too soon for me to review but after watching the episode and then the movie, I really like the movie better. The acting is better in my opinion. I can see the emotion in Rachel McAdams eyes. I'm still planning on watching the rest of the series so I might update my review.
Encanto (2021)
I probably expected more
It was cute. Mostly entertaining but I got bored many times (maybe because I'm an adult and this is geared toward kids). I heard a lot of great things and people told me to watch it but I didn't really love it. I don't see myself watching it again anytime soon. I think I expected too much also because I absolutely loved Coco and it's one of my favorite films.
Love Hard (2021)
Was actually pleasantly entertained
I wasn't expecting to like it much. Didn't know what else to watch. I found it funny and cute. Yes pretty predictable but for the most party I enjoyed it.
Dismissed (2017)
Almost good
This could've been very good. Had a lot of potential. I'm very easy to satisfy when it comes to movies but this movie fell short. I agree with the comments that say it lacked depth. Characters doing things that lack common sense. I would've asked for this kid to be transferred to another class. Easy peasy.
Old (2021)
I really enjoyed it
I see a lot of negative comments and everyone is entitled to their opinion. I found it very entertainment and engaging and my husband and I discussed it afterward. He held my hand tight, telling me he wants us go value our time more.
Antebellum (2020)
Don't understand the negative reviews
Everyone is a critic these days *rolling my eyes*. I really enjoyed this movie and it had me emotional.