Change Your Image
AloneOliver
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Space Force (2020)
WTF ?
I watched the first season with fun, but in the second season, I just think that the role of Captain Angela Ali takes up more space than other actors, including steve carell, and I don't understand it. So I hope a meteor hits your house in season three. Thanks...
Assassin's Creed: Origins (2017)
BUGISOFT
With a game budget of millions of dollars, there is no other game with so many bugs and optimization problems. I'm having stutters with my RTX graphics card and I'm having the same issue with all settings I've tried. You are the laziest and greedy company ever in the gaming world!
Enes Batur Hayal mi Gerçek mi? (2018)
First wave!
With this movie, all social media celebrities started to make movies. They made the already bad Turkish cinema worse. The acting is terrible, the scene transitions are terrible, the characters are superficial, the shooting is bad.
Mafia: Definitive Edition (2020)
Cool!
After the first game, they saw their shortcomings and did a very good job. The storytelling is good, the character drawings are good, the graphics are magnificent.
Robinson Crusoe & Cuma (2015)
Trash!
It's a movie that was shot saying "whatever we give to the country they watch anyway". I gave 1 point just thinking about the troubles of the shooting team. I can swear that the players are playing for the semester by saying "wish the salary, I won't be empty", but I can't prove it. Don't waste your time.
Mafia: The City of Lost Heaven (2002)
Great!
It's a really great game for the year it was released. The story flow is beautiful enough to make you forget all the rest of the game. It has a story that can be progressed without getting bored.
EuroTrip (2004)
It's like this movie was made for the Republic of Turkey.
As someone who watched this movie in 2021, I can say this. Turkey is the country where they live like kings when they don't even have 2 dollars left in their pockets. Currently, 1 dollar is 8.80 Turkish lira. If you come here with $300, you can easily live like kings for 2 weeks.
Just Cause 4 (2018)
Just Cause 3 V2.
The only difference from the first game is the addition of weather. The tornado circulating on the map does not have many features. Artificial intelligence has never been developed. Models of some vehicles are the same as in the first game. It's obvious that it was done in haste. It takes a long time for the new game to work.
Watch Dogs 2 (2016)
Disappointment
I really liked the first game, but the second game was not developed. Car driving is the same as in the first game, too many bugs, boring game atmosphere, stupid AI, repetitive missions. This game is a complete fiasco.
Cyberpunk 2077 (2020)
Frustration
If this game was made by a small team, it wouldn't have gotten such a high score. It is a completely exaggerated and not thought-out project. I wonder what the team that designed this game has done for 7 years.