Change Your Image
connorlarkin-88835
Reviews
Undercover Grandpa (2017)
BooOooOooOo
My grandpa is in this movie and I don't like it. He's dead. RIP grandpa, this movie is for you. Has anybody watched this movie? No! AND! The grandpa! Was! So! Not! Good at being UNDERCOVER! #obvious
Easy Rider (1969)
Hard Rider
I was expecting an easy rider. I got a hard rider. This is the hardest rider that the world has ever known. The rider was so hard, he couldn't do 2 + 2. Who knows this??? Where's my 10 star moustache??? I want my moustache! I paid for the moustache, give me the moustache. Jack Nicholson was not as hard of a rider as the rest of them. He's cool.
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
The Lambs Were Never Silenced
There were no lambs that were silenced. I was very disappointed in this movie. The acting was amazing. The plot? Amazing. But this does not excuse the fact that there were no lambs being silenced.
President Evil (2018)
Pun is King
The pun is the king. The movie isn't worth watching, but that's not what I'm reviewing. I'm reviewing the pun. It is king
Interstellar (2014)
Best Movie Ever
This movie has gone done down in history as my all time favorite movie. I'd feel bad if I didn't give it ten stars because I love it so much. It is very exciting, sad, and thought proving (Keyword: thought provoking). Why is it only 31? It should be AT LEAST in the top ten.
The X Files: Pilot (1993)
I feel like going home
This episode had lots of people. It made me feel like I was at my grandma's basement. It was a very tasty episode, with a very flavourful dessert. I feel like going home.
Curious George (2006)
You Can't Beat Curious George
It is not perfect. It is FAR from perfect. But it's Curious George. Stop complaining.
Daddy's Home 2 (2017)
Daddy Brought It Home
Daddy brought the groceries home and he's cooking up Thanksgiving dinner on a Tuesday. It smells good, it tastes good, and it comes out good. Just like Daddy's Home 2.
Daddy's Home 2 (2017)
Daddy Brought It Home
Daddy brought the groceries home and he's cooking up Thanksgiving dinner on a Tuesday. It smells good, it tastes good, and it comes out good. Just like Daddy's Home 2.
The Right Stuff (1983)
The Wrong Stuff
This is many things. It is not the right stuff. It is the wrong stuff, the gong stuff, the bong stuff, the long stuff, the Ping Pong Stuff, the King Kong stuff and the Ding Dong stuff. But it is not the right stuff.
Titanic (1997)
SPOILER: IT SINKS AT THE END
I was so surprised and disappointed to see that the Titanic sank at the end. It's such a sad and unnecessary twist that nobody saw coming.
The Shape of Water (2017)
Worst Movie Never
At a top secret research facility in the 1960s, a lonely janitor forms a unique relationship with an amphibious creature that is being held in captivity. It's ok I guess
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
A 14A Classic
This movie is rated 14A. Sorry, this review is too short.