Change Your Image
jaredtalbeaux
Reviews
The Fabelmans (2022)
Wow! Amazing Movie!
I just loved everything about this movie. Even though its a 2.5hours long movie it doest feel like this at all. The pasting is superb and you go through an emotional ride.
Even though its a semi-biography there are lots of events that happened for real. I love how he kept this movie true to himself and not just added loads of fictional stuff for entertaining purpose.
Best part are the actors. Love every single one of them. Michelle Williams is a standout playing Spielbergs mother. If you have a sense of how Spielberg mother is, then you understand how accurate she is. Michelle Williams excells in this role!
Inventing Anna (2022)
Its just OK....
Its quite entertaining and fun but not a high quality series. The story behind Anna and her lifestyle was quite interesting. Investigating it was fun, but sometimes too much - like it was a watergate level scandal.
The women empowerment and political phrases in this show are definitely too much. Almost in every episode you hear some sort of phrase around women are not allowed to do this and that - Its nice to throw it in there, but it definitely gets too much which seems little ridiculous.
The reporters pregnancy i couldn't care less and Anna's accent was weird and puts you off as it did not sound russian or german or whatever it was suppose to be like. Literally no one in this World has this accent. And what do you say when you can't assign something? Bad acting!
Don't Look Up (2021)
Not funny!
I fell asleep two times during this movie. The movie was not funny. It was too silly. The story/movie could have been interesting if it wasnt a silly comedy. Still giving an exta star for the actor's effort.
No Time to Die (2021)
Nice Action but... i fell asleep 😴
There were nice action scenes but the story could have been better. Me and my friend fell asleep. It was way too long and it was very predictable what would happen. Even though i slept for a short time i didn't feel i missed out on something.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Amazing
Wow one of the best marvel movies i have seen so far!
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Overrated!
I didn't like the story at all! Animal cruelty and killing innocent people.. is that fun nowadays? The jokes aren't particularly funny too, but i must say the visuals were very well made.
Gyeongiroun Somun (2020)
Wow! Pleasantly surprised...
Im usually not into these movies with superpowers, but thought i will give it a try. Oh boy this show got me hooked and i couldnt stop watching. It's thrilling and funny at the same time. There's a good balance with all emotions and i definitely can recommend this movie! Loved it!
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Overrated....
This one is so overrated.... liked the first one much better!
Ke zai ni xin di de ming zi (2020)
Best LGBT movie I have ever seen!
Forget Call me by your name! This is the best LGBT movie I have ever seen! I was quite surprised. Very emotional, deep and painful to watch. Just Wow! I highly recommend to watch this movie!
Mulan (2020)
Amazing movie...
This movie is one of the best that disney released this year. Its based on the original Mulan story and not the hollywood animation movie with singing and dancing. Thank god! People should stop comparing it to that one. Finally Disney took some risks and not just copied the Animation - and it turn out amazingly!
Curon (2020)
Better than expected....
I was pleasantly surprised. First i didn't want to watch it because of the low ratings and the trailer was not so exciting to me. But i must say i liked it alot. Its very exciting and very bingeable this serie. 👍🏻
Cats (2019)
I fell asleep....
Dont waste your time and money. I was like yeah i give it a chance... and fell asleep! Its really boring....
Fosse/Verdon (2019)
Michelle Williams is outstanding!
Amazing performance by actress Michelle Williams. One of the best ive seen in my lifetime. They captured the story great. Can highly recommend it.
The Morning Show: The Pendulum Swings (2019)
This episode was little boring.
This episode didnt tell much. I was quite disappointed.
The Morning Show: No One's Gonna Harm You, Not While I'm Around (2019)
Boring episode
This episode was quite boring compared to rest. Just no surprises.
After the Wedding (2019)
Michelle Williams Talent is amazing!
The acting is outstanding of Michelle Williams and Julianne Moore. I enjoyed the movie and don't understand the bad ratings.
The Morning Show: That Woman (2019)
You just know what happens
I think they had good material based on the story but the way its shot its not soo interesting. You just know what will happen, and the two main actress are average...
The Morning Show (2019)
Its ok.... but Jennifer Aniston is a bad actress!
I started and wasnt really attached to it....
Maybe because I cant take Jennifer Aniston as a serious actress.....