Change Your Image
scmein
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Red, White & Royal Blue (2023)
A wonderful romantic comedy
Awww Such a sweet movie, a real romcom! Loved every minute of it! This movie gave me hope, hope for a better future for our kids, and their kids. Especially all these people gathering around the palace to show their support, aww that made me smile! Exactly how a romcom should be! This movie is about Love , and I literally cried by the thought of all these kids out there, being so afraid to just love who they love and love who they are. Hopefully with time and wisdom, this will be less and less of a problem. In the end it is very simple All we need is love and a little bit of Live and let Live.
And Just Like That... (2021)
Just loved it
I really enjoyed it! In the beginning I was like what?! No Samantha? No big?! But Samantha is there still a little bit and no Big worked really well. The problems are different but that comes with the age. Wouldn't mind if they added another season :))
Invasion (2021)
Slow burn keep watching!
This is a great show, finally a show that lets you see what happens before the world falls apart. Don't get discouraged because it is a slow burn, you will be glad once you are at episode 6.
Single Mother by Choice (2021)
Great movie
It tells the harrowing story of a brave woman choosing to have a baby by herself, and then covid hits. Especially for people who went through more during covid then the average person (I did) this will speak to you. Loved it, it felt real.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Watch it!
Loved it, it is different, original and had actually some character development. Good acting, some
Unexpected twists, thought it was a drama that ended up being a horror but with a lot more debt than your average horror series. Really worth the patience and the watch!
Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)
A lot of fun!
Loved the movie! A lot of fun! Great cast! Great to see the women kicking ass, that was about time! Ignore the bad reviews.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Just so much fun
Fast paced good old fun, perfect rainy Sunday movie.
Love the story telling, de background, and the epic fights.
Watch it, You won't be disappointed. And yeah Wonder Woman!
Glass (2019)
Loved it, would have loved it more with slightly different ending
I love seeing the good guys win, so in the end having the good guy wake up in the morgue, because the water wasn't really his kryptonite but merely a childhood trauma, instead of dying, would have worked better for me. I think I would have to add I am a die hard fan, so not seeing Bruce survive just about anything feels a bit foreign to me ; ) James McAvoy is amazing in his 10 plus characters.
Stargate Universe (2009)
Just loved it
Loved the show, but cancelled 😢 now I will never know if they make it. But we will always have the ancestor storyline...
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
A little repetitive and boring
There is only one immortal John and that is John McClane, he at least makes it a lot more fun to watch.
Another Life (2019)
Good decent sci-fi
I really liked it! Good main story and every episode a story on It's own. Good decent sci-fi I think. Honestly it is sci-fi so in my opinion it is all possible, who knows what happens in the future. Please make a season 2.