Change Your Image
y-02311
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Death Note Rewrite: L o Tsugu Mono (2008)
dont watch it unless your a hardcore fan, its not bad its just like an extra
Its a repeat of the second half of the anime but cut down, reanimated, and with new scenes added
Death Note Rewrite: Genshisuru Kami (2007)
its just a little extra for hardcore fans, no need to watch it if you arent one
Its just a repeat of the first half of the anime but cut down, reanimated, and with new scenes added
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
not as good as the first one but better than the second one
Its two steps forward one step back, thats how this movie is
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
not as good as the original but still good
This film isnt as good as The Matrix bur its still a good film and shouldnt be compared too much to the original
Chiisaki yûsha-tachi: Gamera (2005)
a good film, like a modern (and better) version of the showa Gamera films
Its good but it shouldnt be your first Gamera film, go watch the heisei Gamera trilogy first, you should watch Gamera: The Brave afterwards if you liked those but dont expect this to be like the heisei trilogy, if your in the right mood this is a good coming of age film
Shin Gojira (2016)
a great reimagining that captures the spirit of the original Gojira
Shin Godzilla is an amazing reimagining of the original Gojira, unlike alot of reimaginings this one captures the spirit of the original and is actually really good
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
i love this movie, its the american Godzilla we always wanted
This is an awesome movie, all previous american Godzilla films failed to give us this but its finally happened, the monster action is amazing, sure the human plot isnt great but who cares about that were here for the monster battles
Godzilla (2014)
it does its job, gives an idea of Godzilla thats close to the japanese version to the US, doesnt suck as a film, not much else
Its kinda an eh film, it gives the US an image of Godzilla thats close to the original japanese version, also is a kinda good film, has an ok monster, not much else
Gojira: Fainaru uôzu (2004)
one of my favorite Godzilla films, a fitting 50th anniversary for Godzilla
This film is badass, it brings back almost every character from the showa series and has Godzilla kickass, i love this movie, every time i hear the main theme (King of the Monsters) i get pumped up
Gojira tai Mosura tai Mekagojira: Tôkyô S.O.S. (2003)
a good sequel to Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla
Very good, puts a nice end to the Kiryu Saga of Godzilla films, a solid 6/10
Gojira X Mekagojira (2002)
a good return for Mechagodzilla
This movie is pretty good, if you like tokusatsu or kaiju, watch ut
Gojira, Mosura, Kingu Gidorâ: Daikaijû sôkôgeki (2001)
my favorite Godzilla film but long title
THIS FILM IS AMAZING ITS MY FAVORITE GODZILLA FILM GO WATCH IT NOW PLEASE
Gojira tai Megagirasu: Jî shômetsu sakusen (2000)
a bit bland but the story is unique and i like Megaguirus
The story is very unique but the rest is kinda bland, Megaguirus is good though as he is sorta an evolution of the Meganula which we havent seen since Rodan in 1956 and are really some underrated kaiju, also this film is not a sequel to Godzilla 2000
Gojira ni-sen mireniamu (1999)
a good return to form
After Godzilla (1998) Godzilla 2000 was a good return to form for the series and Orga is an awesome monster
Godzilla (1998)
its fine, just dont think of it as a Godzilla film
Its a compitant film and i like the monster but its so different from the japanese Godzilla it was based on that youll get mad if you think of it as a Godzilla film, dont show this to people new to Godzilla, it will only make them hate it
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
good but too long
Watch it if you dont mind very long movies, if you hate long movies please dont watch this classic
Gojira vs. Desutoroiâ (1995)
great, one of the best Godzilla films
This is one of the best Godzilla films and is a great end to the heisei series of Godzilla films, also Destroyah is a badass
Gojira vs. Supesugojira (1994)
kinda boring but Spacegodzilla is cool
Spacegodzilla is awesome but this movie is the one thing a Godzilla movie should never be, boring
Gojira vs. Mekagojira (1993)
a bit tame but good
Kind of tame compared to other Godzilla films but still good and i like the Mechagodzilla design, i also like that Rodan is back and the ending
Gojira vs. Mosura (1992)
a fine kaiju fiim and a fitting return for Mothra
Battra is awesome but theres nothing special, this is more of a Mothra film than a Godzilla film
Gojira vs. Kingu Gidorâ (1991)
good and MECHAGHIDORAH but messy time travel plot
This movie is bad but entertaining, but Mechaghidorah is badass, also this film shows some kinda controversial portrayals of WW2 so expect that
Gojira vs. Biorante (1989)
an experimental film and much too overlooked
Godzilla vs Biollante is too overlooked, go watch it now, its experimental and it does a much better job with experimental stuff than Godzilla vs Hedorah ever did just go watch this movie, it feels more like a spy film but thats fine
Gojira (1984)
a good film that makes Godzilla a little more serious again
Here Toho tried to go back to the roots of the origina; 1954 Gojira film and make Godzilla more serious again, not as serious as Gojira but more serious than All Monsters Attack, its also just a good movie
Mekagojira no gyakushu (1975)
its a fine attempt to make Godzilla a more serious thing again
They failed but it was still a good attempt, it also has Titanosaurus and was a fitting end to the showa series of Godzilla films
Kingu Kongu no gyakushû (1967)
Toho made a good attempt at a King Kong film
I mean its strange and the villain is literally named Dr. Who but there's the appearance of two very underrated kaiju, Mechanikong and Gorosaurus