Change Your Image
richardW68
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againthey aren't placed in a particular order especially the movies
Reviews
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
Absolutely amazing
This show is just as good as Breaking Bad and definetly better than most of other stuff out there. It's crazy to think that a prequel would add such depth to an already great universe, and at times does the perfect job of being a sequel as well. This show changed the way I view Breaking Bad. A perfect ending to a perfect show.
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Simply known as 'The Best'
Best sw movie ever made. period. pacing, character development, its dark theme, shocking twists, and a model for filmmaking
Sons of Anarchy: Laying Pipe (2012)
Best of the series
This is one of the greatest episodes in TV I've seen in a looooong time. So emotional, brutal and painful perfect
The Lighthouse (2019)
Masterpiece
This movie is amaizing. I mean the performances from both actors are haunting, perfectly delivered. The script, the music EVERYTHING is great. I'm dissapointed... that there aren't many genres like this
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966)
After more than 50 years...
... this movie is still the best western ever made
Pulp Fiction (1994)
SAY WHAT AGAIN
And that's why there's no better flim director than Quentin Tarantino.
i mean the action, the characters, the dialogues, the script everything it's coming together
one of my favourite movies of all time
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
Outlaws 4 life
Clearly the greatest videogame I've ever played. And I played LOTS of great ones
Chernobyl (2019)
HBO is that you?
This is the best thing HBO ever did, believe me or not
the perfect adaptation of a one of the biggest catastrophes in the history of mankind