Change Your Image
gadamo-33734
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
La part du soupçon (2019)
Poorly Written - Flawed
Absurd how he was pursued with no facts or evidence. There was insufficient evidence to acquire a search warrant by French, or any standard. All they had to do was determine if he was the true son of the killers mother by DNA.
Lost in Space (2018)
Boring
A 2 hour plot boringly told over 3 seasons. A poor remake of a good old series. Mediocre acting by a cast capable of more. Parker Posey could have brought Dr. Smith to life but the poor writing held her back. The high point of the series are the special effects. So slow it can't hold the attention of young people it was intended for. Sad.
Cracker (1997)
Poor Copy
This is a poor copy of a great original series. Enjoy original and move on.
Good Cop (2012)
Big Holes
Good cast and well acted. Plot plausible. Unfortunately holes in investigative process make CID look like dumb and dumber. Not taking an I witness, especially a uniformed officer, as evidence enough to hold a murder suspect is rediculous, even by British standards of evidence. It is also clear there were thoughts of continuing the series by not giving complete closure.