Change Your Image
rahulsuresh-18038
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Top Gear: Episode #33.4 (2022)
Making a point
I don't understand the poor ratings for this episode but this episode was about making a point. They proved that given the chance real talent will get to compete in professional motorsports. Not every episode needs to be about flashy hypercars. This could easily have been the plot for a movie based on the career mode of racing games where the drivers starts from the roots to the top class.
The next paragraph is just a repition of the first one in my review, so as to reach the required no of characters.
They proved that given the chance real talent will get to compete in professional motorsports. Not every episode needs to be about flashy hypercars. This could easily have been the plot for a movie based on the career mode of racing games where the drivers starts from the roots to the top class.
Prehistoric Planet (2022)
Eye Candy but brain dead
The VFX is really really good for a TV show, but it can't be throughly enjoyed because of the dumb drama. Many things are questionable, like the continents weren't like today back then and all. I'm a huge fan of Sir David and love his narration, but this series was bit of a let down.
MotoGP Unlimited: Succession (2022)
What an epic episode.
The camera, emotions, soundtrack everything is spot on. What an epic way to end the first season. Absolutely stunning. MotoGp unlimited might had a rocky start but once you watch it without the dubbing, it's far far better than F1: Drive to Survive.
MotoGP Unlimited (2022)
Great Series which anybody can appreciate
Once the dubbing issue has been resolved, this is one of the best sports series out there. This is what F1: Drive to Survive should have been. The soundtrack and camera works are really good too. This will get anybody to start watching MotoGp if they haven't already.
Titans: Purple Rain (2021)
Dumb, Inconsistent, waste of time and actors
This ain't worth watching anymore. It's a typical cliche CW level quality show now. What a waste of good actors and CGI and that's not how the Lazarus pit works. Did they even read the comics? It hurts me to say it, how this show gets canceled unless they bring in better writers. The Wayne manor and bat cave's security are a joke.
Titans: The Call Is Coming from Inside the House (2021)
Hope this is the last season
Is this the same show as Titans season 1 ? I was really rooting for it after S1. But now, it feels like a CW show with DC camera work and tone. Why can't DC do the one thing properly (make superhero series and movies) that need to be doing. The character are soo dump. What exactly is the purpose of superboy here?
Titans (2018)
It's getting the CW treatment
Season 1 was dark and had batman vibes and cinematography and was really good. Season 2 was good. Season 3 is just thrash. Everybody is goofy, the plot ain't moving forward. It's giving me CW flash vibes. Give us back season 1 feels.
Top Gear: Episode #29.2 (2020)
Best episode in a while
This episode was by far the best in a while. Morw cars, less talk. The challenge at the end was really something. Good work Top Gear.
Primal: Plague of Madness (2020)
Breath taking
I have seen many cartoons and anime over the years, but this episode was scary and breath taking. It had me on the edge of my seat.
Legion: Chapter 23 (2019)
Absolute Gem
The cinematography is sooo satisfying. The way they made this episode left me speechless. Truely a masterpiece in television.