Change Your Image
smcar
Reviews
Justice League (2017)
Love it!!
This is an excellent movie! So do not listen to the poor review. Very engaging and entertaining! So watch it for yourself and draw your own conclusion. For me I thoroughly enjoyed it. Love Ben Affleck as Batman.
Miss Willoughby and the Haunted Bookshop (2021)
Excellent movie!
This is a Great movie, excellent writing, great acting and engaging mystery with compelling characters. I can't understand the negative reviews! I wonder what their criteria is for entertaining if people don't like this movie.
The Beatles: Get Back (2021)
Creepy Yoko
It was interesting but, WHY is YOKO sitting five inches from John Lennon CONSTANTLY??? It's just freaky. Paul McCartney seems really uncomfortable frequently. I Wonder why?!?
Cedar Cove (2013)
Very good show but..
We like it but...Unless you can withstand a nonstop machine gun fire of drama the show is not for you!
The Boss Baby: Family Business (2021)
Bad
Just once I'd like Hollywood to put out a movie that had no agenda!
John Wayne Gacy: Devil in Disguise (2021)
EXCELLENT
This is not the same as reading the book Killer Clown written by Terry Sullivan lead prosecutor in the Gacy case, which I have.
This documentary offers never before seen interviews with Gacy from prison. It also includes interviews with families of the victims. I grew up in Northwest suburban Chicago still live here , so this case is of most interest to me I was 18 years old when John Gacy was arrested and the case unfolded I remember it very well. I've read several books on this case i've read several books on this case Killer Clown was by far the best Even after reading books on the case I recommend this. It is an excellent documentary that offers information I have never read and is worth watching!
Secrets of Sulphur Springs (2021)
Excellent mystery
This is the best show that the Disney Channel has put out in ages! Not too scary for children and interesting enough for adults. Love it
The Middle (2009)
Good but...
It's a funny show with a family same with the Sue kid shrieks nonstop! Seriously it's unbearable!
Downhill (2020)
Third bad movie in a row!
I just want to say that this movie was so bad that it was nearly impossible to watch. Two actors Dreyfuss and Ferrell could've made a movie that was hilarious- instead this is Ferrells third attempt to be wryly funny and he fails every time. Holmes and Watson, Eurovision and now THIS. Stick to what you're good at Will -Daddy's Home, Elf, Stepbrothers and Kicking and Screaming is where you belong.
Instant Family (2018)
Horror show
This movie is definitely not a comedy. One trauma involving children after the next. I cannot believe anybody is entertained by a movie like this. Only funny thing in this movie is grandmas face gets "painted" with sharpie!
Proven Innocent (2019)
Just Watched out LAST episode EVER!
Had high hopes turns out it's more liberal TRASH!! Watched episode 3 tonight and turned it off when black lawyer told his 14 ye old kid " you don't get it, you are a black male in CHICAGO. there is a TARGET on your back!"
I live in Chicago and that statement is flat out liberal BS propaganda. Gang violence here is OFF THE CHARTS. Black on black violence is the majority of crime here in Chicago because of GANGS!! They are out of control!! What we need here is MORE law enforcement in this city. You couldn't pay me enough to be a cop in Chicago. Cops are the ones with the TARGETS on their backs!
Cancelled all future recordings and will NEVER watch this show again
Vice (2018)
Trash
This film is nothing more than Hollywood liberal propaganda posing as fact.