Change Your Image
endykingofthenuts
Reviews
Sonic Underground (1999)
It does have potential
This show makes me angry. So many times there is a good idea, a good concept, something that could make this show be better. It is been solved and taken care of in the most stupid and insulting way possible. There is a good and unteresting story and world within here. Just nobody tried to focus enough on it.
The Void (2016)
Absolutely amazing
The effects are wonderfull, the timing is perfect. This movie always gives you enought time to feel confortable only to shock you with it's unseteling and disturbing horror effects and atmosphere.
The reason it's not a 10 is the last act wich....is ok but weak in comparassion to the rest.
Half-Life: Counter-Strike (2000)
Still played in 2019
I still play this nowadays. It is way better than csgo in terms if mechanics and hit detection and there are a suprising ammount of active servers with people playing.
The Clovehitch Killer (2018)
Of to a great start
The first half of the movie was great and I would definitely recommend to watch it. However towards the end when the dad tortures the woman it start getting questionable, silly and extremely disappointing. They show past events after the main one for no good reason, the way the teens hide from the father is sometimes pretty dump and the worst part is the ending. How would exposing your father hurt your family more then killing him and saying it was an accident.
Also they had no reason to be religious.........It's just there