Change Your Image
odestosleep
Reviews
Rick and Morty: Rickternal Friendshine of the Spotless Mort (2021)
Calm down everyone
People are only giving it 9s and 10s because they had a good episodes after the many awful ones we got this season. It's not 10/10 worthy, 7 at the very best. There's still something very off about it especially the humor.
Rick and Morty: Rickdependence Spray (2021)
who approved it? so awful
This is one of the worst, if not the worst episode of this show. Who approved it in the first place? I didn't even smiled let alone chuckled once during the entire episode. The first three episodes were great. What on earth is this episode..
Persepolis (2007)
As an Iranian girl growing up, I RELATE TO IT
For those who wonder if the situation is/was that bad through the reveloution and decades after that, it's compelety true. As a teenage girl growing up in Iran I can relate to it and I felt for her because that's exactly what me and other girls at my age or going through right now.
10/10
Zodiac (2007)
WOW- just wow!
I'm 12 years late and I've just watched zodiac this evening and I'm utterly speechless. Where should I start? The acting? Well jake gyllenhaal KILLED IT and RDJ and mark also did a wonderful job. I wish I watched this masterpiece sooner but better late than never! Definitely gonna watch this 5 times more
Black Panther (2018)
Overrated and overhyped
It was boring. The humor wasn't even good it felt like they were reading from a script. I liked the African elements but overall it was so boring and predictable
Supernatural: Baby (2015)
One of the best episodes of the ENTIRE series
I'm honestly so shocked? I mean where to start? The acting, the camera work or the fight scenes? Everything was just SO on point and natural I wanted to watch it again the moment the episode ended. Hands down one of the best episodes of supernatural and I'm sure I can watch it ten more times and I won't ever get tired of it. I could give it a 12 out of 10 tbh.
Edge of Fear (2018)
Boring boring BORING!!
It was a cheap movie with really bad Chinese actors. So unreal and messy and a total waste of time I got so bored I could fall asleep. I don't know what was the point of gathering the prison break cast in one movie but I think it was an attempt to make the fans watch the movie.
Overall, I don't recommend it.
Overwatch (2016)
Good game but so many toxic people in it
When it first came out it was amazing and I was so excited about it but now the creates are kind of ruining it. It's still good though
Venom (2018)
What's with the rating?
Ignore the critics. It's a fun movie to watch. Tom Hardy did a great job as ever and I really loved venom itself and the "friendship" the two had. It's not as bad as people make it to be. Watch the movie and have fun!