Change Your Image
richardmorte
Reviews
Infinite (2021)
Well, I quite enjoyed it.
It isn't Oscar worthy, but how many movies are? Decent villain, fun action sequences. Okay Marky Mark is a bit marmite but he doesn't ruin it! One for a rainy Sunday when the kids are annoying you and you can give the noise cancelling headphones a run out.
The 2nd (2020)
Quite possibly the worst acting I have ever seen
And I've seen a lot of adult movies. It is like they grabbed people in off the street and asked them if they fancied giving acting a go.
Avenue 5 (2020)
Feels like a waste
Takes the infinite majesty and spectacle of space and compresses it into the pretty arguing of an impounded cargo ship crew.
No one is remotely likable.
Daybreak (2019)
A decent watch
Look, it isn't breaking bad or GOT but it is a very decent time killer. Made me laugh at least twice an episode. I enjoyed the frequent breaking of the fourth wall, the gross humour and expectation flipping.