Change Your Image
maujesus
Reviews
Resident Evil 3 (2020)
Good game
Well done again, good graphics, good characters, nice history, of course is not the same that the original, but it's too cool. I recomended for sure
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Well done DC
Nice action, nice humor, nice harley. Its entertening and it has a good acting from Margot and Ewan. Must see
Joker (2019)
This movie deserve the oscar
Very well directed, very well photography, joaquin phoenix deserve the oscar, well soundtrack, and i just wanna say, this movie is a masterpiece.
Joker (2019)
This movie deserve the oscar
Very well directed, very well photography, joaquin phoenix deserve the oscar, well soundtrack, and i just wanna say, this movie is a masterpiece.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
One of the best movies of the year
This is a love letter for the vintage hollywood movies, we can see a different quentin tarantino movie, without hard violence or hard scenes but this movie still working with all the stories that we can see, and the good performances and the good production make this movie a one of the best films of the year.
Chicuarotes (2019)
A reflexion about the real situation in cdmx
Nice work, good production, the movie shows the reality about the worst situations in mexico city, but the way that gael garcia show to us these problems and the situations with the caratchers we can see a realy good movie with some tiny problems, that show to us, how is the space and the situations that happens everyday in those towns in mexico city.
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Diferent but good
Another horror movie, its a good experience to watch because the movie have some details that make it diferent than the others movies on this conjuring universe.
Halloween (2018)
The best movie in the year
This movie is amazing and epic. Is like the original and the music is amazing.
This is one of the best movies i ever seen