Change Your Image
danker724
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Trash (2020)
An enjoyable film
A really appreciable film but honestly there is better, the story is simple, I also appreciate the moral of the film, but the characters are not well characterized, they seemed quite anonymous to me.
For the CGI it is really well done even if it has some minor lighting flaws that can be glossed over, on the other hand for the design of the characters they look like those from sausage party, they could have done better...
The story is simple but effective, with discarded items step out of their comfort zone and help an "unused" box find its store, but there are villains interested in its contents.
Good job on the voice acting, in short a pleasant film but with a couple of flaws.
Todo se Puede (2021)
Terrible movie
A drab, slow, motionless, soporific, forgettable, ugly film full of dead moments, so much so that it becomes a rotting zombie politely begging for mercy...
The jokes in the film are unoriginal and unfunny, and sometimes we don't even understand the context in which they are meant to be funny...
As for the soundtrack, however, we have music taken directly from youtube videos... (really there is a dance scene with music that vloggers put on youtube, put something more researched without copyright no?)
I honestly wouldn't trust the positive reviews on the site, they don't seem very truthful to me.
Hazard Jack (2014)
Bad movie
I can appreciate the good intentions and the attempt to raise awareness of a disorder, but still the making of the film remains shoddy, silly dialogue and jumping through hoops that honestly made me laugh, the plot is one of a group of fools going to an abandoned hospital to party where there is a whiny killer.
There are a few characters I found annoying (with the exception of the gay couple, honestly I wanted them to die, and the killer does us the courtesy of having eliminated them) to say there is an aspiring filmmaker who I thought was supposed to document the hospital but instead he gets to shoot gonzo porn, then there are two primate couples who do nothing but undress and have sex at inappropriate times as if they were bonobos, however the only characters I liked were the ones who survived and also the gay couple.
I also found funny the realization of the scene where the killer throws an axe, which was ridiculous to say the least.
Mad God (2021)
Extraordinarily dark film
Dark, psychedelic, raw and strange really good badass film to watch, a really extraordinary surrealist film, it's about a researcher who has to find his way in the midst of many monsters and so much more.
It has a lot of harrowing, bloody, violent scenes of death, the latter playing a major role in the film, not to mention the psychedelic scenes really well done with attention to detail.
For the sound background we have really dark and sinister music and sounds, as well as the choice of dark colors that gives that sense of unease and bewilderment while watching the movie, in short a really extraordinary movie.
Bliss (2019)
Raw movie
So a really peculiar movie, it tells about the uneasiness of a painter under the effect of a heavy drug, it also tells about the "friends" she has near her and that damn painting to be completed, the choice of colors is visually extraordinary it's a continuous play of warm and dull colors with particular camera angles, the technical side is mind-blowing, the story however is slow and agonizing a movie that lasts 1 hour and 20 that seems to last 3, very heavy (although I liked the movie)
Obviously being a horror film the blood and gore is not lacking, a really raw and difficult film to watch, an excellent film.
Scrivilo sui muri (2007)
Terrible movie
Terrible movie, it is a feature film about street art with love plots and subplots put in to make the movie last an hour and a half.
Film is about a chick who I can't remember the name, who falls in love with a pirate who gets into graffiti with his crew, leaving another idiot behind, and there are subplots like the mother of a guy in the crew and her abusive husband who you don't know how she ends up is left hanging, then there is also a love plot with two crew members and other nonsense...
Regarding the music, on the other hand, either there is American rap like Snoop dogg, or classic vomitous Italian music.
In finite there is even an actress in the film who is dubbed, the problem is that you can hear that she is dubbed and she doesn't even lip sync.
Splatoon (2015)
Wonderful game
When it was released i remember it was one of the most fun games and i used to go crazy when i had the Wii U, splatoon a colorful, cool and creative game with new gameplay mechanics (like the brush, roller and bucket weapons, not to mention the classic weapons that shoot colors) iconic characters like Callie and Marine, although online it pretty pisses off especially those who played with the roller (the game's op weapon), however online aside it was a really fun and innovative game, and then the game's spectacular music had nice pop songs to listen to like "Spicy Calamari Inkantion" (the game's most iconic song)
Rail Wars! (2014)
Great series
I really enjoyed the characters and the settings, I didn't really like the animations, and the plot is a bit chaotic
Alpha (2018)
exciting
I really enjoyed this movie, great special effects, simple plot, but really exciting.
Sinister Squad (2016)
bad and boring movie
Really boring, I expected to see the usual trash film (So bad it's so good) by Asylum, instead I found myself a useless, unwatchable and suppressed film B O R I N G
East End (2016)
Not bad
Some characters are stereotyped (like the Roma and Lazio fans), the plot is mediocre, I liked the graphics and animations that are deliberately thick, some jokes made me laugh, others didn't, I liked the film, but honestly I have seen better.
The Banana Splits Movie (2019)
Not bad
I enjoyed some of the horror scenes, but they could have done better on the plot
Disaster Movie (2008)
bad movie
The parodies are embarrassing, the jokes are sleazy and the dancing is painful
Box Office 3D: Il film dei film (2011)
Horrible movie
Really horrible, not very funny jokes, parodies that do not parody the original films, and a forgettable ending ... I do not recommend it