Change Your Image
jactantia
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Love, Death & Robots: Jibaro (2022)
live action or cgi?
Guys this is not an episode this is an art completely.while trying to make an episode you did art of dance.this could be piece of art separately.i really realised is this cgi or live action!?
Uysallar (2022)
if we'd talked about punk culture
The protagonist must named kenan;at least moloz could be,location must settled down bursa but still contains more elements about x generation,family and bilateral relations and modernizing.
Katla (2021)
Doppelganger phenomenon
That was really good work from Nordic perspective. Tag and story lines so good without couple rapid moving,production acted pretty rapid. But it's still good and util job. Acting and casting successful plus atmosphere and places&spaces are properly admirable.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
for first season 10 stars but
Second season totally 1 star each.2nd season was good only cgi tech as taste as video games cause by blur studio.finally this good production turned on wasting of time.
Visaranai (2015)
alan parker's the midnight express syndrome
For indian forensic history. In '78 samething happen befalled turkey.
Andhadhun (2018)
sum 1 stops movie
That never stops any moment.what a story line.four.six people surmount barely hardest story line.well done!
Special Chabbis (2013)
simply we can say
This is kumar's 4 against daniel ocean's however?really good bollywood gem's noir genre.
Raman Raghav 2.0 (2016)
Nawazuddin Siddiqui is
Role of everything like at hollywood positon christian bale.what plots ever he acts.to the backbone.this man unique actors and honour raised by bollywood new genre.
Shaitan (2011)
supreme of larry clark's kids
Story and tag lines are really good and acting is plus.this is.in sense od word drama and crime.this could be milesstones for bollywood for neo noir genre.
Ornithes (I pos na gineis pouli) (2020)
awareness 101
Some theatrical approaches for enlightenment of existence from over the world. Interdisciplinary;more documentary less cinematographic,shots. If you correlate human being and winged and relate actual man kind behaviors why not!?
Sausage Party (2016)
more than words
Later south park i didn!t watch any production as well as that one criticizes whole existence matter.who doesn't like this movie go and believe in all lies firmly.
Catfight (2016)
this is gem
Solid dramedy and deserves more stars....but only cinephiles who gives a chance indie production.
Derry Girls (2018)
90's didn't passed still here!
This mini is a wriggly,has soul has esprit.Log,story and tag lines are unbelievable!Cast and production are superb.This is an organism that still living even mentioned 90's.
The Forty-Year-Old Version (2020)
radha god damn girl
The story lies from the east coast to the west coast,the final point is sundance.
Ratched (2020)
this is not only drama
Plus visual feast.whatever the story funds by mildred ratched's deep sorrow,hard to figure out because of grotesque story telling and art deco elements.gorgeous period series.
Diamond Flash (2011)
von trier -del rey correlation
In my opinion,between von trier and del rey movies angle of lead female roles between charlotte gainsbourg and eva llorach there are same points;torment against women,misogyny.
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016)
the season,was first season
Not second.we can name this mini serie ''american doctor who''.not actually steampunk,middle earth or any significant genre not at all.this is properly own fiction genre.even in that way i wish it could be continiued.
Russian Doll (2019)
how many episodes more...
She'll get these lives&deaths?Finish her permanently!
Girl from Nowhere (2018)
one small step for world ,one giant leap for thai
Fellas,i'm really suprised!all reviewers praised it but this,is a mediocre production.
Time Trap (2017)
you guys not be serious!?
To give 6.4 total stars?!this was only tv movies-sci-fi genre and gliridae story.all stuffs were banal!effects,acting even scenario!com'on don't do that!
Ofrenda a la tormenta (2020)
total hollow script but
Independently scenario,adequate production.what if they fill in it by some crosswise plots.
Blue Jay (2016)
this guy i love this guy
For mark duplass;productive film maker,actor,writer,producer deserves 10p.
Self/less (2015)
much more than you think tv movie genre
This movie how doesn't deserve more than 6.5 point.hard to difficult.
Paradox (2018)
bad copy of
Alejandro jodorowsky's movie.she could be good actress but from a and z bad production.
Gerald's Game (2017)
i astonished
Cause really weak plot won fright meter and ihorror awards.even acting couldn't saved whole film.totlly shame!