Change Your Image
jroq-84806
Reviews
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
Hilarious!
Very nostalgic and yes!!! Make another one!!! Jim Carey! Aw3some!!! And so are the cast!
Just Mercy (2019)
Boiling blood!
Definitely something to watch! How America truly is and the hate for being black. Telling the true story of America will show how society treated others just being black or just being not white.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
10/10!!
Bad boy! Chemistry and definitely funny bandits of actions!
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Dark! Love it!!
Love it!!! Dark!! Wishing for more more more more episodes and seasons!! Love this new show because now we can all handle dark shows and not complain about it. I love the diversity of cast and all the new LGBT characters. It is time for a change. This show definitely tells how it is and some folks too stubborn for change. My satan be with you hhaha
October Faction (2020)
Insane! Story!!
Love it!!! Need more seasons!!!!!!!!!!! Love all the characters and how all are the new era of love and hate
Spies in Disguise (2019)
Funny and entertaining
You have to be almost rounded movie watcher to understand those jokes.lmao
The Witcher (2019)
STELLAR!!!!
Exactly!!!! Bloody gory! All of the above!! Its always nice to see a show that doesnt bleep out the violence
Isa pa, with feelings (2019)
Beautiful !
One of a kind movie! The chemistry and the acting! This movie is definitely stellar! Breaking boundaries. It's a must watch
Raising Dion (2019)
Love everything!!
Love the casting and the whole concept of today!! Definitely worth binging!
Wu Assassins (2019)
Bomb ass cast!!!
Iko !!! Very very awesome to see this man to be in American and Asian films. Best awesome choreographer !there is! Movie is definitely take on racism and many other modern problems for many asians and minorities and as well as White.
Stranger Things (2016)
Tearing
I love this series so much that I didnt want it to end. I love the characters and how genuinely they acted surreal. Nostalgic as well, truly miss the old days where people enjoy their life never about work. Truly a stellar show.
Liu lang di qiu (2019)
Definite Awesome!!
Love the whole concept!!! Way the go !!!! Love armageddon films
Guava Island (2019)
Poetic yet Beautiful!
I love it!!! Very Poetic film. You live in an island yet not enjoying it, I love how everything just fit into place. Music is adventurous and free and yet life as it should be also should be free. The music is definitely beautiful not some corny Disney film. If you dont go through life with hardship and if you are rich yet not content with life you will die by not truly enjoying it because there are many ways to enjoy life without money.
Kim's Convenience (2016)
Hilarious!!!
I love this show!!! Definitely reminds me of my own family but worse ahaha
The Tick (2016)
Genius!!!
Very 90s nostalgic!!! I love the tick!! Wishing more seasons!!!
Hellboy (2019)
Blood and Gore!!! Definitely Hellboy!!
This version of hellboy is definitely better!!!! Its like watching wolverine rated pg cut paper really!!! Wolverine is bloody as hell! And I would rather see him use his weapon. This hellboy is rated R and love it!!!! If your a fan of gore and truth close to the novel this is the hellboy I would watch.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Dark! Love it!!
Love it!!! Dark!! Wishing for more more more more episodes and seasons!! Love this new show because now we can all handle dark shows and not complain about it. I love the diversity of cast and all the new LGBT characters. It is time for a change. This show definitely tells how it is and some folks too stubborn for change. My satan be with you hhaha
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Superb!!!
Definitely not for kids! Love every story telling. Great job writers, artist, graphic artist all of the artist and sound producers!!!
The World's Best (2019)
Two worthless judges
Drew and Ru!!! Worthless!!! The other judges are awesome!!! It should be across the board judges! No bs American judges. If this is truly world best it should be equally distributed through the judges! This should could be better if all are able to judge not the two worthless judges
The Passage (2019)
Love it°°!!!
Love the new way of casting and the whole story line of zombiesh vamp!!! Hope for more seasons
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Stellar cast!!
I love the whole story of isolation and parenting everyone of them did an excellent job and so did the whole group of people who made this series!!! 10 star!
Gangcheolbi (2017)
Superb!!!
Storytelling at its best!!!! Definitely action pack and thrill! Stellar cast! America cant beat this awesome movie
Iron Fist (2017)
Not sure but it's slow as hell
I know iron fist might be boring but man this season needs caffeine!
The Punisher (2017)
Hardcore!!!!!
I love this Frank!!!! Love every action he makes!!! Dark as hell when needed!!! Punisher needs more seasons!! Hate shows always gets cancelled!