Change Your Image
nlkroon
Reviews
Hellraiser (2022)
Horrible
1. That ain't no girl boys and girls.
With that out of the way, to wokie and well the story just makes no sense.
The whole movie ain't even scary. This is Halloween, Texas Chainsaw (Netflix), PLL and Resident Evil (Netflix series) all over again. Ugh.
This movie also has bad and unlikable characters and just bad acting all over the place, don't waste your time.
It really looks like they will never learn and want to be broke.
Can we now finally get back to making real movies again??? Good movies like the 80's kind of movies??? Watching movies the past years has been very exausting to say the least.
Michael Che: Shame the Devil (2021)
More woke garbage on Netlfix
This is not funny, not at all!
The real Devils are indeed the Woke people, if you think this is funny in any way then there is something wrong with you.
This is all part off a hate campaign just like the latest season of YOU.
Disgusting!
Interpol (1957)
Bad
- Bad acting
- Bad writing
- Badly shooted scenes.
All around shamefull display of a movie if you can even call it such.
This is something you want to turn off after minutes and you cant make it half way.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Aweful
Just a average movie with very bad CGI.
I mean seriously it looks so fake, there is only one movie that can do it better though and that is the new upcoming DOOM movie, they manage to make the worst 2019 movie.
Terminator Genisys (2015)
Underrated movie!
I have seen this movie in the theatre and it was pretty action packed from start to finish. My seat moving also helpt a lot especially in the opening scene :).
-Good humor
-Good action
-Good acting
-Good looking CGI
Also I own it on Blu Ray, worth the money! Way better then the previous Terminator!
The Predator (2018)
Just what I expected!
This is just what I expected, a good, gory action packed Predator movie.! Go watch it.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
Only watch season 1
Season 1 is a powerhouse but season 2 is just plain aweful and boring, do not waste your time on season 2.
Sense8 (2015)
Must watch!
Great sci fi series with huge scenes on many different locations.
Great on point acting, good story and not to exaggerated.
Another Netflix hit!
Insatiable (2018)
Golden!
I do not have to use many words, great dark humor and golden scenes.
Just go watch it, seriously!