Change Your Image
smarifbillah
Reviews
Swatantrya Veer Savarkar (2024)
Worst story
Too many plotholes, no suspense. Very boring story. Waste of time. Randeep Hooda was trying to use his name only. Randeep Hooda's direction was horrible. I think Randeep Hooda should remain within his boundaries. Direction is not for everyone.
And Randeep Hooda also didn't pay attention to his acting. It was clearly the worst acting performance in Randeep Hooda's career.
In the story, it seems to be illustrated with the wrong history intentionally.
The overreacting of Randeep Hooda was clearly seen. The side characters were also seen overacting, which was really irritating to watch. We did not expect such a horrible film from Randeep Hooda.
Robindronath Ekhane Kawkhono Khete Aashenni (2021)
Not a good Srijit project
Story was not strong. Making was average.
Slow storytelling. It will be right to say that it's one of Srijit's worst project.
Besides Badhon's acting was so immature.
Der ewige Jude (1940)
Very easy to understand. Great documentary film.
One of the best thing about this film is that it shows many speech documents which are easy to understand and it will make you feel to see more.
Hawayein (2003)
Best movie.
This is one of the best Indian movie I've ever seen. The story was very good. Direction and acting was also very good.
Hemanta (2016)
Very boring movie. Bad acting.
I have just wasted my time seeing this movie. The story was so boring that one will feel annoyed. The direction was not good. And if I say about acting, Oh my god. Very bad acting
Mission Mangal (2019)
Boring movie
The story of this movie so much boring. I wasted my time seeing this movie.
Okka Ammayi Thappa (2016)
Boring story, Bad Acting.
This is one of the worst movie South has ever made. The story was so boring and acting of the actor and actresses was not good.
No Dorai (2019)
Bad acting and direction.
This is one of the worst bengali movie I've ever seen. The acting of the artists were like robotic. The story is so boring. And lastly the direction was also bad. A total garbage.
Goodachari (2018)
Worst indian movie
Bad direction, bad acting and the story was so boring. To see this movie was my waste of time.
Bodyguard (2018)
Worst BBC series ever
Total wastage of six ours of time. Bad direction, hilarious acting, bad casting. By the way, I didn't expect such a junk from BBC.
Kurtlar Vadisi: Filistin (2011)
Story was so thrilling
I've seen this movie for many times. Contains an amazing story. Acting, makin, locatio, everything was so perfect.There are subtitles available for every language. For me, I downloaded Bengali subtitle by Googlin.
The Boy Next Door (2015)
Boring story
The story was so boring that I fall asleep during watching this movie. Besides JL's acting was so bad.
Jennifer Lopez Feat. French Montana: Medicine (2019)
Worst Ever
OMG it was so disgustin. Just a annoying JL project.
Leila (2019)
Just see and decide
This is one of the best Netflix series I'veever seen. The Story was so amazing. Plus the making, casting, etc was so good. Worth watchin.
Quantico: The Blood of Romeo (2018)
One most enjoyable episodes in Quantico.
I suddenly watched this episode on my sister's laptop. There are too much twists in the story of this episode. Making was so good. Very much worth enjoying. Just watch once. It will bend your mind. Happy watching!