Change Your Image
cyborg-smourfette
Reviews
Source Code (2011)
This is one of the best movies .
I cant understand why this movie has only seven stars,probably because we are living in a period where only dumbed down things are trully liked. This movie is ,without no doubt one of the best positive movies ever made,it stands on the same side with movies like the original Superman,it is the kind of movie which makes you to resist in some hard times from your life,every normal man needs this kind of movie .I recommend this movie to everybody ,no matter of age or gender,the story is great and the acting is spectacular.
Almost Human: Arrhythmia (2013)
A real modern story about Androids.
I like the way this show treats the relations between robots and humans,it is nothing too utopic and it is a very mature way to see things.
Almost Human: Simon Says (2014)
TEK WAR 2.0
This series has that 90's charm,which has dissapeared from the tlevision of the last decades,when i used to smile for an hour after was watching one of my favorite shows,now all the series are so forgetable. JJ you just redeemed yourself ater you butchered the Klingons in your movies.
Almost Human: You Are Here (2014)
What an awesome series !!
The guy who wrote this series has a bad world design is sooooo wrong.You just can't give just one star to one of the most aclaimed sci-fi series of the last decades ,this series has 8 stars which is very remarcable for a sci-fi series.
Almost Human: Unbound (2014)
Excellent
-This series is absolutely FLAWLESS !
This is the first time when i still having fun watching more than two episodes from a tv series made after 2005,excepting Dark Matter .I will miss this series very much.
Almost Human: Perception (2014)
This is the way JJ Abrams should handle the Star Trek series.
This series has everything i wanted to see in JJ Abrams' Trek series.So he understand Trek concepts very well,it's too bad he didn't use the same techniques in Star Trek,his movies would have been the best possible .
Almost Human: Disrupt (2014)
I enjoy this tv series
I never watched this series when it aired for the first time and now i'm totally blown away by the super quality of this series.This show is the best ever !!! ..it has the best action,the best actors,the best costumes,the best fx ,the best music and the best chemestry between characters.This series deserves a cinematic or a tv movie ,or at least a spin off.
Star Trek: Discovery: Magic to Make the Sanest Man Go Mad (2017)
Captain Tardigrade defender of the multiverse.
Do you want to know something about the originality of the series ?!?..just search on youtube Star Trek Horizon ,Prelude to Axanar or Captain Tardigrade ,or type Nebula-Marvel universe,or type Lost in Space - the movie (this is only for season two),and you will find out and this is just the top of the iceberg.Stop the pain from the fans' hearts ,stop Discovery.