Change Your Image
loganjthompson
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim: VIPS (2021)
Aweful script and acting
I cringed due to just how bad the acting was. The game had no tension, since it was based on luck. The script was horrible. The slow motion glass scene was so out of place.
It's almost as if this episode was written, directed, and cast by a completely different crue than the rest of the season.
La casa de papel: El espectáculo de la vida (2021)
Hilariously bad
From absolutely nothing happening to advance the plot, to the professor being a world class obgyn, to super sappy love stories, too pointless flashbacks, it's just bad.
WeWork (2021)
Too long. Unclear. Aimless.
It's like the director didn't know what point to make. A lot of it was just anecdotes about the culture. Almost nothing about how they gained or lost money. Just people talking about how they liked or didn't like madam.
What's worst, is so many young adults whining and crying about Adam letting them down by not changing the world. Give me a break. It's a start up. Start ups fail.
The Lion King (2019)
Emotionless
Nothing was added to the original. But much emotion was removed. The dialogue timing, the passion, the facial expressions were all dulled.
Patient Zero (2018)
Written by and for children.
I never stop watching movies. And I never review movies.
But I stopped watching this. And I'm reviewing it. That's how bad it is.
There's no complexity. No surprises. No interesting dialogue.
Every character is a overly stereotypical portrayal. The storyline has been told hundreds of times.
Just don't watch it.