Change Your Image
pahurkarrahul
Reviews
Bortfรธrt (2021)
Very Good and watchable
It's really nicely made series with good story line, don't know why the poor reviews for, it's a good series. Waiting for season 2. Love the Israeli TV series it is spot on.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Unique and Gripping - Loved it
It keeps you excited from the start, the end was stretched could have been better.
Beautiful concept Loved it !!
This shows the new concept can work.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Just loved it
Waiting for the sequel!!!
Fantastic fight sequence and stories.
Hostel Daze (2019)
Loved It !! Just pure laughter
It covers all the life of hostel and engineering students.
Character of Chirag is fantastic.
Kudos to the team.
It's laugh riot.
La casa de papel (2017)
Utterly Bad and illogical!!
After Season 2 it has been bar, I don't what is all the hype is about.
Bhoot Police (2021)
Utter waste of time
Utterly bad story, no proper screenplay, no jokes. It shows bollywood has lost its quality.
Arjun Kapoor does not have comic timing and it makes the movie really bad.
Don't waste your time.
Shershaah (2021)
Salute to Captian Vikram Batra and Salute to the Indian Army
Thank you seems to be a small word for the courage and sacrifice of Captian Vikarm Batra and the Indian Army.
This movie shows the life of our Jawans's and their sacrifice for the nation.
Jai Hind!!
The Family Man (2019)
Fantastic and Gripping
Shoutout to Samentha Prabhu, What a fantastic acting of the Character Raji ๐๐
Manoj Bhajpayee as always brilliant ๐๐
The Serpent (2021)
Fantastic
Wonderful acting by Tahir Rahim as Charles Shobraj.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Such a beautiful movie!!!
Such a beautiful quote: " Hope is such a beautiful thing afterall"
Lootcase (2020)
Best Comedy movie in a longtime
Kunal Kemu and Vijay Raaz were fantastic, n and all wonderful comedy and family entertainer.
Dev.D (2009)
Best Dark Movie - A Real dark experience
This movie is better than Kabir Singh 1000 times, Abhay Deol was magnificent.
Can watch it again
Schindler's List (1993)
Just made me cry!!!
Absolutely captures the pain of the holocaust. Human life for them was such a struggle.
The Last Dance (2020)
Very Motivational, Loved it!!!
A must see, 90's NBA was amazing as compared to today, MJ built a dynasty at the bulls,they are still not able to continue the legacy till date.
Special OPS (2020)
Wonderful, Kay Kay Menon at its Best
It gives you insights into how intelligence agencies work, so practical and real.
Such a shame of our bureaucracy which hampers our intelligence agencies.
The Spy (2019)
Edge of the seat thriller
A must watch!! How a spy helped Israel in the yom Kapor war with Egypt!!
Brilliant acting by Sasha baren Cohen one of my favorites
Wonderfully portrayed the life of ellie.
Must watch
The Angel (2018)
Wonderful thriller!!
This film how Ashraf marwana prevented war between Israel and Egypt. Must see!!
American Sniper (2014)
Absolutely Brilliant!!
Wonderful cinematography which makes you feel how was Chris Kyle's life in real
Just Brilliant!!
Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Masterpiece, looks so real
This movie is so realistic of capturing Osama bin Laden.
Absolutely brilliant!!!
I watched it 3 times and i can still watch it
Extraction (2020)
Wonderful Action Movie
Please do not go by the reviews of the Native Bangladeshis, it is brilliantly directed action movie which makes sit through to the end.
Kudos to action in the film.
Chris was brilliant!!
Do watch !! Dont miss it