Change Your Image
Eduardo1Ramos
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Silence (2019)
I was surprised
The movie is very good has a well presented story, some mysteries and good moments of suspense
Ánimas (2018)
interesting
I'll probably have to watch better again, it's not easy to understand,
has a weak script is not a well elaborated story beautiful images sometimes the color is exaggerated but I recommend if you want something new
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
Wonderful movie
A beautiful story of supersession, a soldier who did not want to use a weapon that is simply inscribable to this story, I'm out of touch
IO (2019)
Worth it
The film starts well after it is very calm, the soundtrack pleases, the film makes you think more than it gives you, and in the end shows a hope for humanity, it was worth it
Titans (2018)
Could be better
The series focuses a lot on only one character and forgets the team I expected more to see the team united and other things, and also the series is very somber
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Cool but tiring
The film goes very slowly telling the story but during the course of the film everything fits perfectly with the twists the film has and etc, the sound trill is perfect
Get Out (2017)
Great
The film holds the attention very well and everything fits perfectly at the beginning was a bit slow but worth it
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018)
A fantastic movie
It is not easy to criticize this film since it has more than 1 final and each experience with the film changes his thinking
I recommend watching several times and testing everything, since every time you watch it, it gets better.
What Happened to Monday (2017)
wonderful movie
Very good movie, great script, great characters, good acting. This movie got me excited enough movie with several twists and turns it's worth it
Iron Man Three (2013)
Acceptable
Contrary to what many say the film is good and has a "village" that until a certain time is scary but then it ceases to be and the true village is behind, the movie has some errors but it is worth it in my opinion better than the man of iron 2
Venom (2018)
Great film
The film features symbiont and eddie brock very well, the film is very fast, there is not much cooing, there is a brief fight. worth it
Bird Box (2018)
Could have done more
It has a good story, a good script, some small mistakes
explains in a very calm way everything, a continuation would be accepted
The Predator (2018)
Good film
The movie is good but a bit confusing
Features a different way of other franchise movies
Mowgli (2018)
Good story, beautiful pictures
The movie goes very well does not roll and has a good script and the photography is great
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
An excellent movie
The result of 10 years of work is wonderful, film with good moments.
Comedy at the right time Many sad moments are also present, in my opinion the best film with super heroes