Change Your Image
pervezmoya
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Poison Pen Pal (2020)
Millennial Single White Female x 2
I total aggree with dasanimet's review. This movie make me remember the 90´s thriller "SWF". Then I guessed who was the villain at first quarter of film length.
Aside from this It´s a enjoyable and suspenseful movie. Dreyfuss and Gatien make great role both.
Lifetime movies have it's own way. This movies don't disappoint.
Secrets of Eden (2012)
Very good movie
It's a very good movie. It shows a typical american's perfect family who keeps it problems under look and key. A terrible story of violence it's developed inside until blow it in an aparent marriage's murder and suicide fact. The town's pastor, a detective, the daughter, some friends are involving while the plot is progresing, keeping your focused and finding intresting scenarios.
The cast has good role-plays from John Stamos,Sonya Salomaa in the main characters and Anna Gunn playing an eager detective.
Finally the set design is very attractive and pleasant to develop this awful story.
Unwritten Obsession (2017)
A good surprise
It is a good plot and a very good characters. It's a simple movie but this is attractive. Two female main characters doing a convincent and seductive role play. It's not a masterpiece but is a entertaining TV movie who will keep you focused until "the end".
The Unspoken (2015)
Good movie for a friday night
If you want spend a good time with your girl/boy-friend watch this movie for fun time.
It's a common movie of haunted house, freak characters, bad boys, and move-it-self objects. The plot began typically when a single mother and her son moved on to the creepy house. Then typically the mother hired a baby sister to care her "mute" boy. After that begin strange and rare events who in the develop of the plot has been linked with past stories of the characters and the town.
The movie has moments of horror and suspense. Isn't a great plot but it's simple and short movie that gives a surprise ending.