Change Your Image
mohamedabdohallah
Reviews
Crimes of the Future (2022)
Hmm...
-How weird you want this?
--YES
Weird content + weird / awkward acting = this movie.
This is the most awkward acting I have seen for these actors.
I have seen weird things but this is on a level of its own.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
The best thing happened in this movie
The Weasel-man survived, the coolest superhero ever (*0*)
Go Weasel-man, Go.
Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020)
I'm a NERD...
Some say "the older you are, the more you like this series".
But as a 24-year old *NERD*, I'm a hardcore star trek fan.
I love this mix of action, comedy and adventure with some real scientific theories.
Insurgent (2015)
It's bad. Just bad
They showed rename this series by "Try not to cringe" series
Karmouz War (2018)
I like to be honest
Okay, I don't want to be harsh; but this is a piece of
(you know the word begin with "Sh" and ends with "it")
Acrylic (2020)
No comedy
No comedy at all, this should be a try not to cringe challenge.
Artemis Fowl (2020)
So boring
I think this was made for kids
I'm 23 so it is not for my age