Change Your Image
rcwgrimm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Flash: P.O.W. (2021)
best episode of the season
The godspeed arc and especially this episode are the best since bloodwork. Fast paced, great effects, guest stars and a great story make this episode a true flash episode. And if that didn't convince you... THERE IS NOW IMPULSE!!!!!!!!!!! Can't wait for the next episode.
Django Unchained (2012)
great movie
This movie has a great story, characters, and action. everyone is perfect in their roles. it may be long, but in the end it's amazing.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
restore the SnyderVerse
This movie was worth the wait and anticipation. Zack Snyder has proven that he knows how to create a perfect superhero film and universe. After the disappointment that was the theatrical cut, this is the film that we deserved. Great visuals, story, and character development. This is everything a DC fan could have hoped for. DC needs to be more like this from now on.
WandaVision: Breaking the Fourth Wall (2021)
haters be gone
After 7 episodes there are still negative reviews?! this episode was funny and epic. this show gets better every episode and the writing and acting is on point. everyone deserves an award for this. and THAT ending, omg, can not wait for next weeks episode.
WandaVision (2021)
worth the wait
I see negative reviews on here and i do not understand. this is fun, epic, and an interesting superhero show unlike anything seen before. the writing, music and sets really take me back to what sitcoms used to be. the writing and story makes me question what is happening and what will happen. Marvel entered phase 4 right. can't wait for the next episode.
WandaVision: On a Very Special Episode... (2021)
this episode was perfect
This episode was just perfect. comedy, suspense and mind blowing scenes. this episode was the best yet. i suspect the next episode will be better.
WandaVision (2021)
worth the wait
I see negative reviews on here and i do not understand. this is fun, epic, and an interesting superhero show unlike anything seen before. the writing, music and sets really take me back to what sitcoms used to be. the writing and story makes me question what is happening and what will happen. Marvel entered phase 4 right. can't wait for the next episode.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
the comedy nerds needed
The comedy and jokes in this show are hilarious. since episode one its been solid. and it's a show nerds needed because we are not seen a lot like this on tv. but, while the show is funny, i was losing interest around season 8 or 9. the comedy and storylines got a little boring and hard to sit through. but overall its a fun show to go to when you need a good laugh.
Marvel Studios: Legends (2021)
great look back
This show brings back memories from past movies and shows character development. helps me be prepared for WandaVision. seen the movies, hasn't, good either way.
The Flight Attendant (2020)
the plot thickens
This show has a great cast, story, and writing. every episode the plot thickens and keeps you wanting more. i was very surprised by this show and how addictive it is. i definitely recommend this show. i applaud the writers and cast for bringing this show to HBO max.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
not very happy over this
Well. the last 30 mins were the best. this could have been a great movie, it had a great cast and villains from the comics, but it was ruined. for a while i forgot i was watching a superhero movie. i love the 80s and superhero's, but this movie messed up both of those. hopefully the planned third film will learn from the mistakes of this one, because i can not handle another DCEU disappointment.
Grey's Anatomy: No Time for Despair (2020)
another good episode
The season is so full of emotion. this episode is no different. i am so happy this show is doing COVID justice, showing how bad it is and it effects on doctors. can't wait to see what they next.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
a 20/10 stars
The best episode of any star wars show. they have out done themselves and made me cry. the action, acting, and story was on point. Luke's return was amazing. even though Grogu may be gone, he will never be forgotten. Grogu saying goodbye was more heartbreaking than Spiderman's death in avengers. can't wait for it's return next December.
Grey's Anatomy: Fight the Power (2020)
another amazing and sad episode.
This episode is great. the acting is on point. even being on season 17 this show is still amazing. it shows what health care workers and other people have to go through when someone has covid. the names of the victims is amazing and it honors them and makes it so they are not forgotten.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 15: The Believer (2020)
this is the best modern show
This show just keeps getting better and better. this episode had everything: bobba, empire, stormtroopers, and the mando's face!!! for a filler episode it was great i feel the mandalorian's crew is epic. can't wait to see what will happen next week. i have not loved a show like this in a long time. thank you Disney+.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 14: The Tragedy (2020)
yet another amazing episode
HE'S BACK!! Bobba Fett is back and it was worth the wait. great action filled episode that gave all star wars fans exactly what they need. this show just keeps getting better and better.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 13: The Jedi (2020)
best episode yet and breathtaking
Beskar, Ahsoka, and his name!!!!! This is best episode yet. they have out done themselves with the story, the reveals, and Ahsoka of course. this proves that anything is possible for a live action star wars tv series. i can't wait for the future of this show and see what they do next.
Grey's Anatomy: The Center Won't Hold (2020)
OMG. that ending!!!!!!!!!
With all the pain and sadness in the first 2 episodes with COVID and Deluca, the ending was a pleasant surprise with Derek returning. after 17 seasons this show continues to surprise us.
Grey's Anatomy: All Tomorrow's Parties (2020)
great episode
Don't listen to the haters. this was a great episode that has the best COVID storyline on tv that i have seen. it was amazing and set up the season in a good way. seeing what happened after the last season was great. it's good to see what doctor's have to go through in the time of COVID. the episode may have had some downs, but overall was good.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 11: The Heiress (2020)
amazing
Wow. another great episode that connected to the clone wars and teased the future of the Mandalorian's. great acting, story and action that did not disappoint
Supernatural: Inherit the Earth (2020)
what a great episode
Haters gonna hate.
"inherit the earth" was a great episode and great ending to the build up. while it was not as epic as it could be, it did good. i do feel that this episode felt less epic compared to the 2 episodes.
seeing Michael and Lucifer again was amazing and seeing them die for the last time felt perfect due to the pain they have caused.
the confrontation with god was not as cool as i pictured it in my head but it was good to see chuck actually fighting instead using his powers. being forced to live life as a regular person where no one cared was perfect because that is the best punishment for him, to see and experience life as nothing.
while it was sad to see jack go, the ending was perfect for him and i am proud of how far he has come. he will be a good god.
but really tied the series up was the flashbacks to see how far they have come and that they are in control of their lives, not god.
it was perfect and emotional. i feel it tied up things very well while leaving the door open for more.
13 Reasons Why: Graduation (2020)
A good ending to a bad season
The season started out bad but the last few episodes were so good. This finale was great and the characters ended up in a good spot. It was sad and I cried. The death was heartbreaking and I cried like a baby but it ended on high note. I will miss this show and these characters.
Stargirl (2020)
Best new CW show of the season
I was 10 minutes into the first episode and I loved it. Great start. It didn't feel like like the start was rushed to introduce everything for the season at once like other superhero shows. Some superhero shows I don't like but this is one that I will definitely be watching until the end. Great cast who plays great characters. And the soundtrack makes it feel like I'm watching a movie.
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer (2019)
Very scary
I personally don't like crime docs because they unsettle me. Watching this I had to stop several times because I was so unsettled by the details of the killings. I still have not finished it, one ep left. But if I didn't have the fear, I would enjoy it because it is well written and paced. It keeps me engaged, when I have the strength to watch it.
Arrow: Fadeout (2020)
Unforgettable ending
This ending had everything I could have a asked for. The characters finished their stories well and had happy endings. I teared up almost every 5 minutes. I liked seeing characters return that have been gone, great guest stars. It really was unforgettable.