Change Your Image
vpbishnoi
Reviews
Guns & Gulaabs (2023)
Those who gave 1 star are definitely hate Raj and DK
Those who gave 1 star rating definitely hate Raj and DK because in worst case scenario i would give it 5 but not 1 in my life. So please do not focus on negative comments, those who like comedy and story it's definitely worth a watch..would give it 5 but not 1 in my life. So please do not focus on negative comments, those who like comedy and story it's definitely worth a watch..ho gave 1 star rating definitely hate Raj and DK because in worst case scenario i would give it 5 but not 1 in my life. So please do not focus on negative comments, those who like comedy and story it's definitely worth a watch..would give it 5 but not 1 in my life. So please do not focus on negative comments, those who like comedy and story it's definitely worth a watch.
The Banshees of Inisherin (2022)
Make a boring movie = Oscars YES....
I gave it 1 stars for scenery other than that there's nothing in this movie , as an Indian i feel sorry for the people who calling it funny... There's a few moments in your life when you realised you are blessed. I feel blessed that I am an Indian in our country which is full of diversity and with 100 of movies coming out every year.. the no. 1 boring movie in entire Indian cinema couldn't be more boring than this. We are blessed having rich and diverse culture so that we can enjoy movies which are really funny. Those people are literally dead inside who are calling this a funny movie. After watching this movie i do not have any respect for Oscars , i bet Oscar panel have really boring people in their organisation. If you are an Indian please do not watch this. We have plenty of good things to watch. And try to understand what I'm saying do not look for grammatical mistakes.
The Family Man (2019)
Masterpiece
Way better than sacred games cause it seems authentic and there's no hype. Acting is really good by everyone in this show and so as directing. Manoj sir aap legend ho india k.
Soorarai Pottru (2020)
Masterpiece
Setting standards for indian cinema , few more years and everyone will praise indian cinema , and finally we get rid of bollywood. I'm from rajasthan and I love south indian movies because they know how to make a good movie. Hats off to the whole team. I'm feeling proud cause of these good indian movies. God bless suriya.
Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (2020)
MASTERPIECE
I saw every kind of tv shows of the world. but this is the most realistic show ever. what a fine piece of art. its beauty...
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Unique
Give it time , it will surprise you all the way down.
Extraction (2020)
Bumfaad
They already said it's an action movie , I don't know why people expect other things from this movie how it can be a romantic movie at the same time. If you love action movies go for it without any hesitation. Randeep hooda did a fantastic job and so did Chris Hemsworth.
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama (1993)
Epic
Bring back childhood memories, actions sequence are so cool , not even today any animation movie can beat this.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Headache
I gave 3 star for 3 minor action scenes , and movie is seriously boring. The people who gave it 10 star are those who are showing off to the world that they know too deep about movie making and all. I always consider them as mentally Ill people cause they also say DCs justice league better than avengers. So you can have an idea about their taste. And I just watch because of its cast.
The Witcher (2019)
It's not what you're thinking
I thought it's just a big budget tv series with hollow storyline and poor acting , but I was wrong. The very first thing which I love is the cinematography and music. And then directing and acting and everything is perfection.
Daredevil (2015)
Wilson fisk
I'm surprised nobody is talking about the actor who played Wilson fisk. I never saw such level of perfection except Christian bale did for batman. A proper justification for a character named Wilson fisk. Everything is perfect when it comes to superhero stuff.
The Family Man (2019)
Masterpiece
Way better than sacred games cause it seems authentic and there's no hype. Acting is really good by everyone in this show and so as directing. Manoj sir aap legend ho india k.
One Punch Man: Wanpanman (2015)
Season 2
Season 2 is disaster , that's all I wanna say. Lack of humor and there is boring story line.
Batla House (2019)
So Deep...
This movie is so deep if you can feel it... apart from the encounter and all that stuff this movie shows us... how evil minded people misinterpret Quran and brainwash innocence ones. This is really a serious concern if you can see in this movie. And also round of applause for nikhil advani and John. The work what you did is out of this world. Allah apko khush rakhe. Jai hind !
Jack Ryan (2018)
Brilliance
I don't know why people comparing the book with this , I think it's mind blowing and Jim halpert did a fantastic job.
Mard Ko Dard Nahin Hota (2018)
Something new
I gave it 10 because that's what Bollywood needed , anything which is fresh will be acceptable. And cast is awesome.
Jack Ryan (2018)
Brilliance
I don't know why people comparing the book with this , I think it's mind blowing and Jim halpert did a fantastic job.
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Director and writer shouldn't direct and write another movie
It leads to headache and pain , director thought indian audience are stupid let's make something fancy... And except the title of the movie there's nothing in it. Pure trash of Bollywood.
The Office (2005)
HURT HINDU'S 😡
I Like everything about this show except the character Kelly Kapoor , even an ordinary dumb indian can't be as dumb as her. It's disappointing at some point things relevant to hindu culture hurts the most such as in an episode where MERGER happens she said she'd eat beef. In this entire universe it's not possible because we hindus worship cow's and considered as a holy animal. And don't even know about diwali and basic things about hindu culture. It's very disappointing that Americans still create such kind of character in their shows that insult our culture and Indian people.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
I'm giving it 10 cause I'm marvel fan
It's too slow and there's lack of action in the movie, I think they focused more on story line and all , but it's a good movie.