Change Your Image
guttsven
Reviews
Nightmare Alley (2021)
Boring as hell
Slow pacing. No story. No idea where this is going. I just don't get it at all. Thanks to streaming you can stop watching it or fast forward.
Awesome cast but I have no idea why. Maybe they liked somebody. Setting is great and historically awesome.but it does not help.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Don't ruin what you remember and value
You will see nothing that brings any joy.
No fan service, no value, no love.
Insane crap cut, way to fast. No proper fights, or anything to see who fights whom.
Just don't. I wish I did not.
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (2018)
Every second to watch is awful.
This is just an insult to anything Masters of U was ever. Animation from hell. Anime all along.
I want to vomit every time I see a scene.
Mile 22 (2018)
10 dying Agents.
Stupid as hell. Why... Not explained. They die one by one.
No likable characters apart from the Hung.
Stupid cut, no story. Action is lame and not to understand.
Mark talks and you just want him dead.
John Wick (2014)
Pure Perfection
Epicness in a a movie in Bestform.
Pure Art in any given way.
Action 10, Martial Arts 10, Cut 10,
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Don't waist your time.
Watch part 1 twice and you have four times more fun.
1984 is boring, long and bad CGI.
Not worth anything.
Aquaman (2018)
Simply great
I just love this movie in every second.
Jason is a star and has fun. Perfect cool Aquaman. Cheesy one liners.
Awesome Action and Sound. Battle Choreo great. Great Music and OST. I enjoy it every time. And a nice red head is only the cherry but not the reason to Look.
I Also love Manta
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Thrilling Action on Speed
Sit down and enjoy a rollercoaster in action movie. Fun, epic, insane Cruise Action deluxe and awesome Stunts. MI you want MI you get.
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
A Monster Movie
A friendly Gorilla inhabits an Island when suddenly Monsters arrive in Helikopters and a Master Villian, Played by Jackson, is Enterung the Island. But the good Thing is, the Villian and all his goons die.
Typical US thoughts. Shot first, think too late
The Predator (2018)
Ignore
This is not a.movie but an insult to the species and a Genre. Just ignore it's existence and watch the original ones.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
The force is with them
After a story weak part 8, we can now breath and enjoy the end. Entertaining, not one minute boring and full of fights and Force.
A great story, villain and answers after all
I don't care what others say. This is a deserving end to the new part.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Does it know what it wants to be?
I tried hard to like it.
Satanic? Not really. Full of wanna be Satan phrases. Indeed.
Characters weak. Story... What Story.
It seems like a bad C horror version of the original