Change Your Image
dconaway-16763
Reviews
Breaking Bad: Ozymandias (2013)
Brilliant episode on the 2nd best series of all time behind The Sopranos
First of all, These trolls leaving low ratings and bad reviews with bad grammar simply lack intellectual depth and did not pay attention to this show/story. Or they just need to stick to sitcoms and 'Friends'. Breaking Bad is an intelligent adult's show. Vince Gilligan is a genius. This show was GREAT from episode 1 to episode 62. This particular episode made the show too real. From Hank being murdered to Jesse being kidnapped and tortured to Walter kidnapping Holly just hammered it all home. Great job to the writers and actors. This episode made me hate Walter though for getting Hank killed!!
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Wow! Amazing!
An absolute amazing movie!! It may even be better than the first one! The screenplay, script, and the cast are a homerun! Tom Cruise delivers big time!! The flying is the best in movie history since it's all real.
Ambulance (2022)
Absolutely awful!
Jake Gyllenhaal has got to regret this one. It has a never ending gun battle at the beginning then followed by a long boring far fetched police chase in an ambulance. It's long, boring, dreadful, and one of those movies you just can't wait for it to end because you've sat through it too long to not see it through.
The Surprise Visit (2022)
Don't waste your time
Awful movie. Awful acting, bad choreography, and terrible script. The only good actor is Eric Roberts and his screen time is minimal. The rest is a train wreck.
The Irishman (2019)
Another Scorsese Masterpiece
Martin does it again! Another homerun of a true gangster story. It's very detailed and spans multiple decades. The main cast Robert De Niro, Joe Pesci and Al Pacino are amazing yet again! The movie is king and is over before you know it with the fast paced action (mob hits) scenes and awesome story line. Add some great oldies music and it just equals a awesome movie you should not miss.