Change Your Image
a-millard
Reviews
Two Wrongs (2015)
A definite cliff hanger
Worth a watch if you like a decent crime thriller. Decent acting mixed with thriller plot twists. An overal worth it watch if "catch the bad guy" is your type of movie.
A Perfect Getaway (2009)
Thriller with a twisted ending
If you like a "fight for your life" type thriller, this will be a good pick! I struggle to give it a higher rating due to some faults I found in some one-on-one scenes. For the ending to make sense, not all scenes added up. A few left me puzzled, after seeing the conclusion. An error in full picture story telling in my opinion. But still a great thriller - who done it??
Last Breath (2019)
A compelling documentary
As far as documentaries go, it's a good one. The "actors" are what held me back from giving this a better rating - but that can't be helped. It is a documentary after all. A more emotional cast would have lead to better story telling.
Rogue (2007)
It didn't come to a full end?
The flare - Who shot it, the crocodile? Maybe I missed it, but definitely wasn't made a big enough deal of. I was lead to think it was a lure of some kind. No real ending but the story was fun I guess.
Perfect Sisters (2014)
Love true crime?
The bond between sisters was compelling enough to carry the surprisingly shaky acting from time to time. If you've ever loved a seriously good true crime story airing in a subpar true crime show, definitely, there's no way you won't enjoy this. A definite watch for a thriller lover.