Change Your Image
bznznoneya
Reviews
Nobody (2021)
Love Bob wanted to love this...
Just did not come across viable as within the realm of possibility. I love action movies however this was a miss.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Disturbing vengeance and feminism
This movie is enough to make you never want a date if you're single. Itself sign of to make you never send your kids to private or ivy league schools where they turn their head to sexual assault
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
Potential there amazingly Duchovny dropped ball & music flat
The original had the badass music from Morrissey I am the son and the air. The cover by another group was better melody. Psychedelic Furs rocked it also Love My Way. The end was too easy and predictable. Obvious trying to keep the violence down lame. Nancy shows up look for her maybe a sequel?
One Night in Bangkok (2020)
Couple b rated extras but good stars
Not a new theme but the plot is a little more complex than normal. Survivor remorse was shown very well in film
An American Pickle (2020)
So boring! Rats arent that scary!
20 mins in and had to quit too lame. Did not find myself caring what happened
The Nightingale (2018)
The Antagonist is not convincing!
Brutal as Australia was it was hard to believe what happened was real. Not because of rape scenes which has been revealed...but the part where the baby is thrown into the wall to shut it up was weird. Then the guy felt bad after. Why? I mean if you rape and kill doesn't matter the age to get into heaven right? The evil sol DDT ier is not convincing as a sadist
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Please cut half an hour off this thing!
Why the girl needs Danny doesn't make sense till the end but even then feel like she could've done fine on her own. Decent plot setup too long though. King redo Dark Tower like Being John Malkovich please that's the best series you had
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Ok so there's been too many however..
Out of all the stupid reasons for sequels before this one ccx really switched it up. Girl power! The saviour is not what she seems all 3 of them!
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
A little more gross but funny nonetheless
Enjoyed even though a sequel. That's hard to do. Emma StoneS facial expressions are priceless at times and Woody is over the top but still works for him
Men in Black: International (2019)
Such trash
Cannot believe Liam Neeson touched this script. Everyone else in the film was trying to be eye candy. Special effects were crap. Main Aliens were so lame I swear you could see the green screen behind.
IMDb on the Scene - Interviews: Murder Mystery (2019)
loved Jennifer but Drew would have been better!!
Funny in the food and distraction's jokes. Wish Drew Barrymore played the wife she's just so zany and funny.
Serenity (2019)
even Matt's beautiful butt could not save this film
Gross, boring, discombobulated and finally big disconnect on video games leading to alternate dimensions that are also magic. No thanks
Beautiful Boy (2018)
Everyone should have to watch this in high school
This is so gritty and true for how hard drug users are on their families
Bird Box (2018)
Very different spin on A QUIET Place yet interesting
No one could get around outside like they do on here, however such strong acting made it worth the watch.
Look Away (2018)
Ever had friends compete with you? Family ignore u?
This movie suits that time in my life. I didn't havery ghat $$ but a gorgeous friend just s Lil more pretty liked it when u failed. Hated when you excelled. Parents say you can always be better never how great you are now. Many of us would have made this deal.
Good stuff
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Loved Rami since Mr Robot he has great range!
You can't miss this movie. It shows how they came up with the songs you've loved all your life if you're 40 or above.
Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
Want to shut my eyes
Stinky Terrible Attempt At Explaining The Fear Of Death Compelling Sexual Conquest. Old tired boring as hell no thanks
Mr Inbetween (2018)
Raw yet languid bear in the basement violent
Love this show watched it since the first the accents and slang are hard to catch some times but I always know what's going on anyhow. Cheers!
Pikovaya dama. Chyornyy obryad (2015)
A little like the Ring but Russians know what's scary!
Better than a lot of English horror. Russian with subtitles but good still. Creepy setup loved it!
Hold the Dark (2018)
Better story than I thought it would be
Didn't have much hope of this being good. However it was and the ending is intriguing. Native Eskimono folklore mixed into this story. I enjoyed it.
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale (2015)
Any Taylor Joy made history for me here not surprised she skyrocketed after to Split
So bloody good! Suspense, superstition or religion to blame for the problems facing this family. You'll have to watch to find out.
It Comes at Night (2017)
Poo poo caca
Yes it comes at night seems to be an infectious disease or spores released we never get the answer. I was annoyed at the length as well.
The Old Man & the Gun (2018)
Casey Affleck needs to disappear immediately!
I love a Robert Redford movie love what he's done for leaving a legay. Couldn't sit thru another freeze dried movie.
Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)
Rowan thanks for taking care of my car!
I fell in love with this Austen Marten! $$$$
The movie classic moves. Villain was kind of dull. Silly silly shenanigans love it!
I Think We're Alone Now (2018)
Why
Not sure why he had to shoot the dad at the end to get away I don't know why they both didn't just leave and it never really did make sense what kind of operation was done on all the people in the community