Change Your Image
ronayvera
Reviews
Superstore (2015)
All the supporting characters save it
It is a well-written show with colorful characters however the two main Amy and Jonah are boring. Their relationship starts when you are over with it, they are the least funny and just annoying. Dina and Mateo are the best but Garrett, Glenn and Cheyenne are also really good.
Little Italy (2018)
Cliche collection
It is terribly bad with full of stereotypes. No Italian feeling at all - very very misunderstood interpretation. And the romance.... ehh forget it (probably the worst actress and actor together).
30° i februari (2012)
Bunch of nuts
Delusional people searching for fake happiness in Thailand forgetting that if you suck inside it doesn't matter where you are. They all carry their shadows with them having no inner balance or harmony. I am not Swedish but I live here and they are not like this. Yes, they are quite shallow but usually very responsible for their decisions.
Virgin River (2019)
Shallow but still cute
It's a nice piece of romance. Despite on I did not like the main characters (Mel is a leech, Jack is painfully boring and cliché) it still worked. Preacher and Paige were my favs.
The Undoing (2020)
Lazy writing
Very shallow and boring. The only quality the show could provide was to picture a real narcissistic person. It had enormous potential with good side characters like the grandpa or the friend woman but it was like a big colourful cake which looks tempting but when you taste it turns out how bad it is inside.
Bonusfamiljen (2017)
How NOT to do it
This series is a good example of bad parenting. How to be totally unaware of what is happening around you, how not to be able cope with anything. I've seen this attitude before - adults were failed completely when reality should be perceived. And unfortunately this is the worst for the children. I am amazed that poor Patrik hasn't killed himself yet, his life is pure hell. But still funny though if you do not take it seriously or lifelike.