Change Your Image
dbskeetdude-21319
Reviews
Bloodshot (2020)
Most watered down adaptation ever
I read the bloodshot comic book and this movie took out everything that made the comic awesome who the thought it was a good idea to make it pg13 when it should've been r rated i have never been more disappointed by a comic book movie if 2020 was a action movie it would be bloodshot there was hardly any blood all the good parts were in the trailer vin diesel was absolutely miscast as he plays the same type of character in every action movie he does .like i was expecting universal soldier with superheroes not another pg13 vin diesel cliche drivel .It's called bloodshot for a reason yet hardly any blood clearly anyone who likes this dumpster fire never read the comic book and it shows.
Licence to Kill (1989)
one of the best 007 films ever
License to kill was the first 007 movie i watched and became a instant fan
the truck chase near the end was so epic name another movie where an 18 wheeler pull off a sucessful weight transfer stunt.
Killer Women (2014)
would have been better as a movie
Watered down abc action plus tricia helfer is as talented as she is beautiful
killer women would work as a movie if it was r rated renegade cop vs cartel faire
Exit Wounds (2001)
underrated classic
Steven seagal may not be the best actor.exit wounds has to be in my opinion one of seagals top 5 performances .and the pairing of dmx anthony anderson and tom arnold as comic relief
the bridgeshootout at the beginning is a epic moment of action
Covert Affairs (2010)
it was mistake to cancel the series
Excellent show and deserves a revival and it being cancelled on a cliffhanger was insult to injury
Flashpoint (2008)
amy jo johnson's magnum opus
Though shes mainly known for mighty morphin power rangers jules callaghan is ajj best performance