Change Your Image
tomandlouann
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dolly Parton: A MusiCares Tribute (2021)
Disappointed
The singing was pretty good. What made me a little sad was when the camera panned over to Dolly and she looked like she didn't want to be there and was not impressed with any of the singers.
Bad Vegan: Fame. Fraud. Fugitives. (2022)
Fraud is right!
There is not one thing believable about Sarma. She was definitely in on the con. Seems like she made a lot of money and that was most important to her.
The Old Man (2022)
Slow and boring
I thought there would be a better plot. This is boring and slow and doesn't make a lot of sense. Might have made a better 1 & 1/2 hour movie but this is way too drawn out.
9-1-1: Lone Star: Displaced (2021)
Dumb
I agree. That's the first thing I said too. The hospital would have provided scrubs or a hospital gown. This is getting as bad as Station 19.
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
Excellent
Don't listen to the critics. Watch this movie for a true story told through superb acting and directing.
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (2020)
Please read
Phony, phony, phony. Boring, boring, boring. Reminds me of the ghost hunter shows. Don't waste your time.
The Unicorn (2019)
Worse than I imagined
There's nothing really funny about this show. Goggins does not do comedy well and the series plot is ridiculous.
A Star Is Born (2018)
Beautiful
I loved this movie. Not just for the story and singing but the acting was the absolute best I've seen in years. GO SEE IT!!!
Lethal Weapon: In the Same Boat (2018)
Such a shame
I understand why Clayne was fired but he did make the show. I watched the new episode and the writing was just terrible. The humor is gone. Such a shame.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Worth watching
I am not the biggest sci-fi fan but this movie was very enjoyable. There was the expected little bit of humor and a few twist and turns. It actually had a story line rather than all action scenes.
Lethal Weapon: Leo Getz Hitched (2018)
Great, as usual
I just read this series is in jeopardy because of Clayne Crawford's behavior. Too bad because he seems to be a perfect fit for the role. Please do not cancel this series. Get a new lead if necessary!
The Men Who Built America: Frontiersmen (2018)
Could be better
The episodes seemed to be rushed. Some important facts were not mentioned and others were left out to make the person look better than they really were.
Lethal Weapon (2016)
Don't Miss This!
Funny, clever, well done. Perfect casting. Try a few episodes and you'll be hooked.
Hostiles (2017)
Worth Watching
Great story, great acting. Not one long drawn out war or battle scene to take up time in the film. The only minus is that it moved along too slowly.