Change Your Image
sthomas-64647
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
True Crime Story: It Couldn't Happen Here (2021)
True crime at its finest!
These are stories that you don't hear about on every other podcast. They are the forgotten stories. They are the every day people in non-salacious stories that need to be remembered. Hilarie Burton Morgan is every bit as good as Keith Morrison on dateline. Maybe even better because she actually sympathizes with the families. She has no obvious agenda to create a program that is salacious in anyway. She sympathizes with the victims and families at every turn. She actually tries in every way to find the facts of the case. I am so in awe of her and so proud of her for doing this. It is actually amazing to watch the show.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Magnificent!!!
I write this review literally with tears running down my face. This is one of the best things that I have ever seen! The absolute best writing, directing, and acting that I have ever seen!!!
Debris (2021)
Just Bad, really bad!
I really wanted to like this. Whoever did the trailer should win an award because the trailer was actually good. This is just really bad.
Same Kind of Different as Me (2017)
Beautiful Movie!!!
Don't let the low rating fool you! This is a beautiful movie! It's based on a true story which makes it even more remarkable. It was very well written, directed, and acted! Just know you're gonna need to grab a box of tissues!!! LOL
Sun Dogs (2017)
Highly underrated movie!
Just give this one a chance! Unique story, solid characters, outstanding acting!
Blue Jay (2016)
Beautiful movie!!!!
This movie broke my heart but it was so worth it! You can't help but fall in love with these characters.
American Honey (2016)
Amazing!
This movie shows the very best in humanity and resilience. This is the story of America's children who are failed by their parents and somehow manage to survive. The performances are magnificent! It's a truly uplifting story.