Change Your Image
numberonehurley-88471
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Magic City (2012)
A way to pass some time
Overall, overacted & overdramatized 1950's American film noir. However, the best & most relatable role I've seen Olga Kurylenko play as of yet. My favorite role of Elena Satine's so far. Sherilyn Fenn was as beautiful and as sexy as ever. I'm a fan of Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Danny Huston, and James Caan, however the show was written & directed far under the limits of each their specific talents & abilities.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Trigger Warning!!
Beware if you're a victim of domestic abuse!! Personally, the "horror" & "thriller" aspects of this movie were mostly pertaining to the horror of having been a victim in a similar situation as the main character, Cecelia, gore aside. I do not recommend this movie if you are currently in an abusive relationship, or if you're still in the beginning stages of healing.
I gave a 7-star rating trying to be objective as an avid movie watcher.
Freaks (2018)
MAKE IT A SERIES!!
This would be a great series! The different events mentioned, the before through to the after, the different generations, etc. Please!