Change Your Image
jarodprivat
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Disenchantment (2018)
One of my favorite shows
I love it. Every part from the story, to the design, to the characters. This is how a good series has to look like! Most of these negative reviews are comparing this series to Futurama and the Simpsons. They fought, they will get a new series like them, but this is something different and it has to be judged as a different one.
Men in Black: International (2019)
A good movie on its own
The movie is not bad. It's definitely not a men in black movie, like the old ones. It tries something new and I think that's why most people dislike the movie. The thing is it's not a sequel (what most people think) but a spin off. It doesn't even named mib 4 but international. So please judge the movie own it's own and not link it to MiB 1-3.
I definitely recommend the movie.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Ok, but too SJWish
Soooo i didn't really like the story.. It's a typical marvel mini movie story... Beside that it's a SJW festival. You have the strong independent women as the Main character (Captain Marvel... i personally don't like the actor. She's kinda acting like it's a trash movie or something.. just my opinion, but in the past there were way more better female actors (like Scarlett or all the other actors)) the good black guys, which helps here, the poor refugees and the bad white male as the enemy. In the past I was very happy, that Marvel is not that SJWish, but since black Panter in which the blacks told the white guy, they are not allowed to talk here and all that stuff, I didn't really enjoyed the marvel movies. The storys are good, the actors are great but these SJW layer on top is just destroying everything.
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You (2017)
A beautiful Pokémon movie
This is my new favorite Pokémon movie. Way more better than these other modern Pokémon movies.
Tau (2018)
Wonderful movie
I love this movie. It's now one of my favorite. I know that a second movie of this in the same genre is not possible but i would love an second. Way more better than ex machina in my opinion.