Change Your Image
Jlliott
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Soup or Sonic (1980)
He did it that crazy son of a gun did it
I love looney tunes will-e & roadrunner are great
This have classic looney tunes comedy and in this one he actually caught the roadrunner i love it when it these episodes do this dose not happen often (tom and jerry did this a few times as well) but it feels satisfying
The Looney Tunes Show (2011)
The show we dersive but not the one we need
This show is great, it funny give Lola a personal and had some awesome songs (I.e. Daffy Duck the wizard, chicken hawnk, be politic), great A B and sometimes C story it made me fall in love with Daffy.
Give it another go and you like it
Christopher Robin (2018)
Charm
This is how to do a live action remake
It hard to put my finger on why this is great
The best way to describe it is nostalgic
Great characters story and simply funny
The inly reason stopping this getting a 9/10 os Eeyore demon eyes
Harley Quinn (2019)
How? Just How
After just 2 seasons Harley Quinn have became one of the best animated series currently running
The show arrived just in time with bojack ending and Rick and Morty going episodes being meh at best to terrible Harley Quin came and smash it.
Harley Quinn is the best adult series on right now (including live action)
The show follows Harley after her break up for Mr.J and grows to become her own super villain and her own villain team
Scoob! (2020)
Those meddling reviewers
Scoob pro is the story and the cons are when it is trying to be hip and cool
When coming to scoob you have to treat it as a Hanna-Barbera cinematic universe Film not a scooby-doo film and that what like every reviewer is forgetting that like someone reviewing a avengers film as a iron man film not an avengers films
And as a HBCU it good flawed but good the acting not bad (with other reviewers they are just upset that the cast form the current series is not in it but guess what they are not the og with the expectation of Frank who plays the lead that lile being upset they recast batman who was originally play by Lewis Wilson Scooby-Doo is such i long running franchise they are going to need to replace them at some point
If you a HB fan you will enjoy this
If you do not like changes grow up
Kung Fu Panda (2008)
Better than it had any right too be
This is the first in the greatest trilogy ever?
Kung fu panda is up there with the OG Star Wars, Indiana Jones dark knight etc
The plot is a fat lazy panda voice by jack black learns Kung fu from dustin hoffman to save the valley of pace.
I knew what you thinking say it out loud it sounds stupid but it works
Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats (1988)
Copycat
The film good but you knew when they say a movie based on a TV series is a extend episode that what this is an episode "The Missing Heir"
Gotham (2014)
You die a great series or you live long another to become a bad one
The first two or three seasons were good bit when season four kicks in it got boarding (witch is a frist for DC)
Season one-three
Was good i like the characters particularly Burce and Selina.
But after season four i got frustrated especially with Burce who acts like a jerk and anyiony hopefully season 5 is good but fingers cross
Season 5
No no it dose not
King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie (2005)
Down with the king
I only played 5 minutes of the game (PS2) and it has got the worst camera angle of any game and made me feel sick
Worst game I ever played and I played ET
101 Dalmatian Street (2018)
This is a dogs world so many reviews to Read on 101 Dalmatian street
101 Dalmatian Street is a great reboot classic cartoon and funny so much more funnier then the 90s series, so it set in modern times and there owner left them to defend for themselves the show involveds around dolly and Dylan and there variety adventures both characters balance each other out perfectly and unlike the original it set in the uk like the films
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010)
Scoob back
Mystery incorporated is the best scooby series ever, it is the frist scooby series to take it seriously if you a fan of the darker scooby flims like zombie island or witch's ghost this is the Scooby Doo show for you
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (1998)
Another scooby film another great aventure Scooby here and he going to stay scooby here at his best
The best thing every to happen to Scooby-Doo! It ups the comedy ups the animations and ups the danger mystery inc go to moonscar island to solved the disappearance but get more and there bargain for can mystery incorporated save the day if you seen my looney tunes show review you know what I am going to say it is a must watch for Scooby fans old and young but you most be acppet of change
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2012)
Star vs the bad episodes
Frist of all the best episodes are 9 or 10 these often feature star and Marco than you got the boring episodes most of these dose not have star and Marco in. Oh yeah it's got a great theme tune
Teen Titans Go! (2013)
An insult to teen titans fans and kids everywhere
I grew up with the Original Teen Titans and this is an insult to the people who watch
That and kids of today.
TTG also carries a varuis witch effect other franchises like powerpuff girls and Scooby-Doo just to name a couple
DuckTales (2017)
It not ponytails, not cottontails no it's rebootales
I try to leave this a spoiler free as possible.
I am not a big fan of the original DT
This shows has mystery, great characters top notic animtion if you like gravity falls you will loved this well done Disney
Wacky Races (2017)
Wacky reboot
How is this this bad when it race it boring (and that what the show supposed to be about) and when not it worthless to watch terrible a
And the animation is worst then the OG witch is over 50 years old in one episode dick and mutely try to knock off the king (Can not rembber his name) why? New characters like Pandora Pitstop replace the classic characters like Professor Pat Pending but give it one nice thing to say it made me appreciate the OG more