Change Your Image
kellyfilmer
Reviews
Sweet Girl (2021)
Ignore low ratings
Really enjoyed this movie
Find out that her dad was actually killed on the train when the reporter was killed
She essentially became her dad lost her identity in the process
Got the truth in the end
Great acting.
Z Nation (2014)
Loved this programme
Brilliant series , loved all the characters
You had gore , sadness and lot of funny moments
Sad it'd finished.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Disappointment
What the hell was that movie , nothing mad any sense
The plot was ridiculous.
Would not recommend.
Van Helsing (2016)
Brilliant and gorey
Love all 5 seasons
Loved the characters , very bloody and gorey
The actors and actresses to a great job playing the characters.
The Originals (2013)
Just staring with season5
Start of seson 5 is frustrating at considering Vincent let the hallow out in te first place years ago then he let he out by destroying the ancestors and the mikalesons are the bad people even though the 4 gave up there lives together to save hope in this story makes no sense !!!!!!!
SEAL Team: God of War (2020)
No soilder left behind
I'm not sure what all the negative reviews are for this episode has flash backs but also shows no soilder left behind not just Hayes but he fights for cerebis who is also a soilder and will not be left behind
Fringe (2008)
Absolutely amazing
A great show , twist and turns and emotions , amazing acting , the final season outstanding would highly recommend
Loved this show!!
I See You (2019)
Brilliant
What a brilliant film lots of unexpected twists and turns throughout, great acting
Ratched (2020)
Brilliant
So many twist and turns not sure what to expect next brilliant cast and astounding performance from Sophie okonedo with spilt personality disorder
Dont know why all the bad reviews
Absentia (2017)
Brilliant
I don't why there are some low reviews absolutely love this program , great twist and turns never no what to expect
Mr. Robot (2015)
Brilliant
Absolutely brilliant programme so many twist and turns , and touches on the subject of mental
Rami maylek , Christian Slater outstanding performances
FBI (2018)
Love it
I've really enjoyed , lots of action , different story each episode ,love the actor/actresses
The Predator (2018)
It's not that bad
I not a sci fi fanatic but watch all the predator films I actually enjoyed it , violent and gory but we'll.worth a watch surprised by the overall.low rating
Unfriended: Dark Web (2018)
Better then I expected
A very good film considering it's pretty much about being online and so how it's filmed , lots of twists in this film
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Second part is better
Part 2 is a lot darker and better the first series