Change Your Image
mucm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Mitchells vs the Machines (2021)
Unbearable
It is impossible to watch this. It over uses every resources to try to be funny and it isn't. I was expecting something like Aliens vs Monsters but this is far from that. I hope movies does not become this thing in the future.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Not what you would expect.
First of all, I have to say that the movie is pretty good. You get all the emotions and for me the c3po's memory wipe out, was one of the saddest moments, and the fight against the final order was the most exciting. Despite of that, the moive doesn't make much sense, why the force can heal now? Why Luke appears again? Why Rey call himself Skywalker? How she does to make of Kylo a good person? So many question that does not seem to have an answer.
I love the fact of seeing a yellow saber and the skywalkers ones being buried, watching palpatine taking action again is also some sort of nostlagia to me, I hope they didn't call it The Final Order, it seems basic. To sum-up if you are a SW saga fan, like I am, you would probably enjoy it, if you don't and you have just seen the films not while ago, you would probably feel that the moive is a bit empty of content.
The Predator (2018)
Not that bad.
I don't really know why there is so much 1 star reviews. I mean, the movie is bad, that's true, but it has some sort of side story oh the predator, and it packs a lot of action and a lot of comedy. For me it is like an old movie but adapted to the actual style. I hope they continue the series to give it more context and construct something more interesting.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Everyone can wear the mask.
I can not be much longer.
The art: JUST BREATHTAKING, every detail is well done, the characters, the backgrounds and the effects, all of it is perfect in every aspect.
The plot: I have to say that (today) is the best Spiderman movie or cartoon I have ever seen, it has everything, laugh, emotions, fights, great messages.
Characters: What can I add? All the spidermans are amazing, even the ones I did not recognise, you end up loving them.
Why not 10/10?: For me te last fight was a little bit long with no purpose, beside of that, the movie is a must watch for every family. ENJOY!
Alien: Covenant (2017)
Prometheus?
To be honest, the movie is not bad. The especial effects are great, and there are a lot of action (aaaand is a Alien movie) so it never can be that bad.
Also I found it a bit confusing, not all the ideas are closed, I have to say that you at least must watch prometheus again if you didn't remember it well, it helps a lot.
Beside of that the great David continues spreading the alien "virus", and you just can hope that a Predator appear and kill them all.
Lord of War (2005)
You must say: Evil prevails.
It is a great movie, the story construction happens a bit fast. Beside of that the movie tells a hard to swallow story wich a lot of people lives today in this world.
Makes you taste how hard the life is in some parts of our world and how extremely hard is it to change that fact.
The end is just great, the phrases that finish the movie, maybe let you thinking for a bit.
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem (2007)
Not bad at all.
If you watched the whole series and like this style of action movies, is a great one. Other way you can hate it or like it, its not that great but average and with a poor character development.
Narcos: México (2018)
Great one
As we are used to another catchy show from Netflix. For myself is also a great piece of story, to learn more about the Cartels in Mexico.
El Chapo (2017)
Well done but...
To be short, is a nice show, but some things like fake names for the real people and the long scenes with no finish at all takes away seriousness. Overall is a good way to learn more about the El Chapo's story.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Easy to get caught.
Like every superhero movie, you get into it, at the first second.
It is also oversaturated of action scenes without any sense.
Is not a bad movie, but not even close to be the best.
22 July (2018)
Boring and repetitive.
The main focus of the story isn't the conflict is more like a movie about the judgment. Is not bad, but not what I expected.
American Made (2017)
A unbelievable real story
Barry Seal was a real person and is true that the story is a bit dramatized but it was almost identical. The crazy story of a person who worked for almost every security org in USA and for the Narcos.
Tom is an amazing actor for the role and the movie was awesome.
If you are into Narcos and fun,is your movie.
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
Great
The best of the trilogy, the most amazing and breathtaking one