Change Your Image
ahamedmn
Reviews
Bambai Meri Jaan (2023)
Alternate Version of Mirzapur.
This series starts with the family run by K. K. Menon. Character of Ismail Kadri is a righteous police officer revolves around the Gangster called Haji Makbool and Azeem Pathan.
Making of this series is a complete masterclass.
Technically a very strong series. Excellence in Visuals and Background Score. Slow burn screenplay has 10 episodes which overall a good watch. Usual Gangster flick with some good performances and different handling. K. K. Menon totally underplayed in this series. Avinash Tiwary played a powerful character. The world of Bambai meri jaan is very convictional. Reminds me of Mirzapur. Overall a Predictable Series in the end but the performances and making makes us to watch.
Secret Invasion (2023)
Superb
A Decent and good series by marvel compare to Ms Marvel and she Hulk. Nick Fury's character has been well shown and executed very well. Some of the unexpected moments will surprise you. Emilia plays Giah beautifully. The final episode is all it is. Perfect setback and a perfect comeback for Marvel.
.
.
.
Visuals and Background score are so good in this series. The Background score in final episode is terrific. Avengers references that gives us a nostalgic feel. Talos character has well potrayed. Kingsley Ben adir playes as Travik. He performed good and especially in final episode. Marvel is perfectly setting one by one.
The Devil's Hour (2022)
AMAZING
This series revolves around the story between a mother and a son and links the various crimes. Every scenes that hooks you till the end. Visuals were appealing ertrordinarily. Characters that are mystery and yet engaging. Started with crime and ended in an unexpected way. Background score and the thrillling elements and the gripping screenplay. Best Psychological crime drama and you dont know how it ends. The ending hits different. Best series. Isaac is a boy who gives you some tyoe of feeling and his performance was phenomenal. Jessica hols the show till the end with her stellar performances and various expressions.
House of the Dragon (2022)
FANTASTIC
This is how it shoud be. More darkness and more blood. They developed the whole goddamn characters ver perfectly. Starting Rhaenyra she is the one who need a love and a respect. The way the writers wrote her character is perfectly balanced and it empowers the whole series. Daemon is the one character who never ever give up and he'll achieve anything at any cost perfectly written. Viserys is a KIng which the House of the Dragons and many clans will remember. Alicent Hightower is a sweetest character that it starts and ended with a strong Antagonist. Visuals and Background score are very improved and powered. Team Black Forever. HAIL JON SNOW.
Deja Vu (2022)
7.5
Neat crime thriller movie with different concept and ended with some twists. Screenplay is engaging. Arulnithi Rocks. Ghibraan Background score was perfect.
Better Call Saul: Nippy (2022)
GOOD ONE
We saw the cast of Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul. But this episode was way different than we expected and irs good by the way. Hope to see Walt and Jesse in upcoming episodes.
Stranger Things (2016)
Stranger Things
It is not over yet.
This season is the best season of all in Stranger Things. Packed with stellar performances with powerful visuals and background score. Best Fantasy series you ever witness.
Stranger Things: Chapter Nine: The Piggyback (2022)
FANTASTIC
What an episode it was. The elevation when hopper lifting the sword with "Running up with that hill" slowmo bgm man it gaves me Goosebumps and i cried. Epic elevation.
Rocky (2021)
BLOODBATH
Rocky is a movie which tamil cinema never forget. Arun Matheswaran's direction was raw and intense. Vasanth ravi's lifetime performance and stunning cinematography with superb songs and background score made this movie a cult classic. Hard hitting fighting sequences and its a pure R rated movie.
The Tinder Swindler (2022)
SUPERB DOCUMENTARY
A good and amazing documentary movie i've seen. Perfectly executed. Interesting and engaging. The victims are very bold in this film. Watch it for unbelievable things that has been happened eally in this world.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
MASTERPIECE
The best series on periodic drama based on the novels. Drama is perfectly driven by amazing viauals background score performances and screenplay. Alexander Dreymon just lived as Uhtred. Best one..
Ozark (2017)
When Brba meets ozark.
Its captivating and engaging with a tensed situtaional story added with a lots of great great performances held by greatest actors. Screenplay story and background score are more engaging. Jason bateman lived as Marty byrde. Watch it if you are a brba fan.
Dhuruvangal Pathinaaru (2016)
BEST.
Rewatched today. Still it gets me thrilled and hooked till the end. So much detailing in the story and the screenplay. Karthik Naren's debut for a reason.
83 (2021)
CLASSIC..
Loved the way of this movie's screenplay and presence. Ranveer singh lived as Kapil Dev. What a Convictional Acting. Jiiva perfectly potrayed Cheeka. Songs, background scores gaves me goosebumps. Superb and a Must Watch.🔥❤
Murungaikai Chips (2021)
CRAP
ITS A UTTER WASTE WHY THIS KINDA MOVIES THEY ARE MAKING. FULL OF CRINGE AND UNBELIEVALE IRRITATING SCENES. DONT WATCH. ATHULYA IS BEAUTY TO THE CORE THAT IS THE ONE GOOD THING.
Madhuram (2021)
SUPERB
Beautifull Love story played by Joju and others. Songs and background score was amazing. Performances was so good. Watch it. Its a Pure love story. Story and screenplay was Superb.
Atrangi Re (2021)
GOOD ONE
A Feel good drama driven by great performances. Dhanush steals the show. Sara ali khan well acted in emotions. Akshay kumar's cameo is good and carried away beautifully. ARR bgm and Songs was soothing.
Minnal Murali (2021)
SUPERB ENTERTAINER
I just loved this film. Tovino and Guru somasundaram's performance holds the complete movie. Story and Screenplay was good. Watch it. Its a good entertainment. Waiting for 2nd part.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
MCU IS ON ANOTHER LEVEL.
The Movie which brings us all together. Story,Screenplay,Vfx,Background score and the Emotions, Everything was perfectly crafted and executed. Tom Holland in a different dimensional play. Lots of Surprises that you didnt even expected. Completely enjoyed. A Drastic change compare to 1st 2 parts. Dont miss the Post credit and End credit scene. BEST OF MARVEL TILL DATE.
Hawkeye: Ronin (2021)
WILSON FISK
YEAH THE KINGPIN IS BACK. ITS GONNA BE MAGNUM OPUS. WE'VE BEEN WAITING FOR THIS ONE FREAKING REVEAL FOR WHOLE TIME. FINALLY THEY REVEALED HIM. THE FINAL EPISODE IS GONNA BE LIT🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
GOOD ONE
Really enjoyed this one. 90 mins suits this movie. The chemistry between Tom hardy and Venom was perfectly balanced. Post credits was just lit🔥🔥 Freeaaakiiinggg connection to the NO WAY HOME.
Maanaadu (2021)
TREAT FOR STR FANS AND A STRONG COMEBACK
A Time Loop concept which has used perfectly by Venkat Prabhu. STR shining in this movie. SJ Suriya's comic sense and villainism was really enjoyed by audience. A perfect entertainer for sure. This is an actual DIWALI🔥🔥🔥🔥
Adbhutham (2021)
FANTASTIC
Superb movie with Proper story. Science is well used in this movie. Watch it. This is how a love story should be. Pefect cast and comedies have worked out really well.
Kurup (2021)
TREAT FOR DQ FANS❤
A slow burner which delivered perfectly. Dulquer salmaan done a excellent performance. Every characterization was potrayed beautifully. The Backgroundscore was the main pillar of the movie. Visuals were too good.
Pon Manickavel (2020)
Average
A showcase of Prabhu deva and his mass moments. Usual story line with average screenplay. Just watched for Prabhu deva.
Predictable story and screenplay that how to comes to the end.