Change Your Image
johnpap-25836
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
Best thing to happen in 2020
GIVE THIS FILM A 10 OR YOU WILL BE EXECUTE.
Sacha Baron Cohen has writen history once more. Great success my man.
King of Texas (2002)
Enjoyable and very touching Film
An amazing and very emotional film, impressively done for a TV movie with great performances especially from sir Patrick Stewart and Roy Scheider. Definitely worth a watch.
Savage Kingdom (2016)
Charles Dance is thrilling.
Charles Dance's voice sends chills down my spine. This man is born for narrating documentaries like this. Clearly better than David Attenborough. I think they gave David the Emmys out of respect. Charles deserved them more.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Boooo
This movie was horrible with nothing to offer to the viewer. Not speaking about a very bad written script, a crazy cinematography, mediocre acting I want to emphasize on the very bad CGI. I think it is sad such an expensive project to have so bad CGI. Poorly done. I have watched thousands of movies and I am among the 1000 top imdb voters. This movie (this crap) is definitely one of the worst I have ever seen.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
That was so EPIC.
One of the best Game of Thrones episodes. Ignore the haters. Those who voted 1/10 for that episode are just the kids that are sad about the end being what they expected. Game of thrones is by far the best series to ever come out. We must treat it with the respect it deserves. A solid 10/10
Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)
Rowan Atkinson still has it!!
A great installment to the Johnny English franchises with some really great guest star appearances. Saw it once and I will watch it again for sure to laugh again as I did the first time with sir Rowan fooling around. Great film, worth at least a watch.
Hereditary (2018)
A medium movie with nothing to give.
This movie left me bad impressions with the low acting skills of the actors, the slow action and the pointless ,boring dialogues. Toni Collette's overacting did matters worse and as for Alex Wolff watching him cry was so annoying and fake you couldn't stop wanting him to be killed in this movie. Some good jump scares but a very long film that could have been half an hour shorter with better cast.