Change Your Image
bluegray-19355
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Marcella (2016)
Soundtrack needs to go
Not sure what it is, but the soundtrack grates on my nerves. It makes it difficult to follow the numerous plotlines of the episodes. I managed to make it through the first season but that'll be it for me.
The Healer (2016)
Hallmark movie with adult language
Served its purpose for entertainment. Some of the scenes were a tad corny, but we enjoyed it.
Alone We Fight (2018)
Alone I Groaned
Really horrible script and storyline. Amazing how all the soldiers in the movie, Axis and Allied, had nearly spotless uniforms. Even the mechanized equipment was spotless without damage or even a smudge of dirt.
Dead Men (2018)
I'm a gluten for punishment.
I don't understand those that thought this was a good movie but we all have our own likes and dislikes. If it was possible to give "0" stars I would. At first I couldn't tell if it was a bad script or bad acting. After watching this over a two day period, I decided it was both. Sadly, the arch villain gets away at the end keeping the door open for a sequel.