Change Your Image
lvnvrcd
Reviews
Generation Gap (2022)
Absolutely awful
I can't think of one good thing about this show. And the final "bonus round" where a young child chooses the prize is the most ridiculous thing I've ever seen.
Watch literally anything else. Seriously.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Ugh
I know I'm in trouble when I'm looking at my watch 20 minutes in. Every cliché in the book - bad dialogue, overly dramatic music, too many plot "coincidences" to mention. My 9 year old grandson enjoyed most of it, but at 2 hrs 20 minutes even he got restless. And 2 hrs and 20 minutes I'll never get back.
American Horror Story (2011)
What an absolute mess
AHS has jumped the shark. Actually it did seasons ago. Season 10 was laughable. And I actually did laugh out loud many times. I guess as long as these "actors" are getting a check they don't care what kind of trash they're acting in. Pathetic and sad.
The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)
Very entertaining
My 5 year old grandson and I enjoyed this movie a lot. There were a couple of parts where his attention waned, but overall enough plot and action to keep us both interested.
A Dog's Way Home (2019)
Loved it!
I took my 5 year old grandson and he LOVED it from beginning to end. And so did I! I liked it much more than I thought I would. The only reason I gave it a 9 out of 10 is because everyone kept taking Bella's collar off, which drove me crazy! LOL. GREAT MOVIE! Highly recommended!!!!
Hereditary (2018)
I liked it, but...
Great acting. Great buildup. The ending...meh. I'm not sure what I was expecting but after such a great build up, it left me...disappointed.
The Last Sharknado: It's About Time (2018)
Hilariously BAD
I've been with Sharknado since the beginning. The ridiculousness never ends, which is what makes them so great! If you've been watching this series for anything other than crazy, dumb plots, acting, and special effects then you're watching for the wrong reasons. I've enjoyed every single one.