Change Your Image
bliam138
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Freaks (2018)
Meh...waste of Dern and Hirsch
Great idea, concept, but lackluster and messy in its telling. I don't normally write reviews on here, but its really annoying when you see films like this with 9/10 or 10/10 ratings. Paid shills. Its not the worst thing I ever saw, but its not that good. Shame cause two really great actors in this film.
Vox Lux (2018)
A complete utter mess
Definitely the worst film of of last year and in the running for the worst film I've ever seen. Complete amateur hour. I'm really shocked a talent like Natalie Portman was involved with this. She should have won the razzie. For real, avoid this mess.
Dark Crimes (2016)
In the running for worst ever
There's no way this film should be a 4.6. Couldn't make it through, and I always watch everything through. Jim Carrey is in Razzie territory. He's jaw droppingly bad, his terrible accent rivals Dicapprio in Gangs of NY and Keanu in Dracula. Avoid this unless your morbid curiousty compels you
Truth or Dare (2018)
Completely terrible
This movie is awful, start to finish. If ever there was an instance on this site of people involved with this film trying to stack some reviews and ratings its this one. Should even be near the rating its at.
Anne (2018)
Worst. Movie. Ever
I'm serious. There is 0 even remotely interesting moments. Dreadful. I cannot give enough reasons to not waste your time with this.
Parrot Heads (2017)
eeesh
If there is a hell, it will look exactly like a Jimmy Buffet concert at Jones Beach NY. Pretty boring "music" doc designed to glorify a mediocre musician's following of middle age alcoholics (make no mistake that's pretty much what their entire scene revolves around), who have convinced themselves that this ear drivel passes for something more than it is. Which is (in their eyes) some righteous lifestyle to justify their rampant alcoholism. I was watching it out of curiosity, but after I while it was just sad.
Open Water 3: Cage Dive (2017)
Just Awful
Just a horrible film beginning to end. You will root for these characters to die as soon as possible. Needs more shark. It's really awful, and I really enjoyed the first 2 of this franchise, but this was an uber letdown. Its all found footage style, which is just ridiculous, I know if I was in a life or death situation I'd be worried about my camera or filming anything. Do yourself a favor and stick with the first 2